Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic Coupling With Pulley, Torque Limited Mining Magnetic Coupling, High-torque Axial Flux Synchronous Magnetic Coupler, Non-Contact Magnetic Torque Couplers, Disc Magnetic Coupling with Neodymium / SmCo Magnets, Coaxial Type Magnetic Coupler Inner and Outer Rotors, Magnetic Coupling Assemblies for Pumps Mixers, Motor Permanent Rare Earth Magnetic Couplier, Magnetic Gears China Supplier Factory

Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic Coupling With Pulley  Item No. HS-LMCK  series

1. The Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic coupling With Pulley connected to the pulley uses advanced permanent magnetic coupling technology to achieve non-slip transmission, reduce friction loss, and improve transmission efficiency.
2. The Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic coupling With Pulley connected to the pulley effectively prevents overload and accidental damage, and protects the long-term stable operation of the equipment.
3. The Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic coupling With Pulley connected to the pulley has a simple structure, does not require lubrication and special maintenance, and greatly reduces operating costs and maintenance time.
4. The Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic coupling With Pulley connected to the pulley can be customized with different specifications and parameters according to customer needs to meet the needs of specific application scenarios.

Product advantages:

1. The efficient energy transmission of the magnet coupling with pulleys significantly reduces electrical energy consumption, in line with sustainable development goals and reducing carbon footprint.

2. The stable transmission performance of the magnet coupling with pulleys with limited torque ensures smooth operation of the equipment, significantly reduces vibration and noise, and improves the overall working environment.

3. The magnet coupling with pulleys with limited torque adopts high-quality materials and advanced technology to extend the service life of the product, reduce the frequency of replacement, and increase the return on investment.

4. The magnet coupling with pulley adopts a modular design, which makes the installation process simple and fast, has strong compatibility, and can be easily integrated with a variety of existing systems.

Working Principle:

The working principle of the limited torque permanent magnetic coupling with pulley is based on permanent magnetic coupling technology, which realizes contactless transmission of power through magnetic force. The permanent magnet of the driving part generates a strong magnetic field, through which the rotational power is transmitted to the driven part. The built-in torque limiting device monitors the transmission situation in real time. When the load exceeds the set threshold, the transmission is automatically disconnected to avoid equipment damage. Some models can be equipped with sensors to monitor load changes in real time and provide early warning functions to ensure safe operation and equipment protection.

The Torque Limiting Magnetic coupling With Pulley, Magnetic Drive Coupling Pump Magnet Coupled

Application scenarios:

The Limited torque magnetic couplings with pulleys are widely used in water pumps and oil pumps in the chemical, metallurgical and other industries to effectively prevent liquid leakage. They can be used in fans and gas compressors to ensure stable airflow and pressure and improve work efficiency. They are also suitable for material conveyor belts to provide reliable power transmission and ensure efficient operation. In automation equipment, they can achieve efficient power connection, reduce failure rate and improve production efficiency. They are used in medical instruments and equipment to provide precise and stable power support to ensure medical safety.

Our services:

We are a professional coupling manufacturer that can provide customers with personalized customization services. Each customer’s needs are unique, so we will work closely with you to deeply understand your specific requirements. From product design to material selection, we can adjust according to your needs to ensure that each product can perfectly match your application scenario. Whether it is large industrial equipment or small machinery, we can provide you with the right size and specifications. In addition, if you need special functions, such as improving transmission efficiency or reducing noise, our team will also optimize the design for you.

At the same time, we also provide comprehensive after-sales service. If you have any needs or questions, please feel free to contact us.

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

 

Main Dimensions /Characteristic Values
SizeMain dimensionsApplicable power range (kw)
D(mm)L(mm)1500r/min1000r/min750r/min
HS-LMC 3203851807.5-11————
HS-LMC 34040518015-22117.5
HS-LMC 36042518030-3718.5-2215-18.5
HS-LMC 38044518045-5530-3722-30
HS-LMC 43049518075-9045-5537-45
HS-LMC 470535180110-13275-9055
HS-LMC 500565180160-18511075-90
HS-LMC 540605195200-220132110
HS-LMC 580645195250-280160-185132
HS-LMC 600665215315200160
HS-LMC 610670215355-400220-250185-200
HS-LMC 630690215450-500300-315220-250
HS-LMC 685750230560-630355-400280-315
HS-LMC 735800230710-800450-560355-400
HS-LMC 770835230900-1000630-710450-500

Metrics