Torque Limited Permanent Magnetic Stator Coupling for Motors, Torque Limited Mining Magnetic Coupling, High-torque Axial Flux Synchronous Magnetic Coupler, Non-Contact Magnetic Torque Couplers, Disc Magnetic Coupling with Neodymium / SmCo Magnets, Coaxial Type Magnetic Coupler Inner and Outer Rotors, Magnetic Coupling Assemblies for Pumps Mixers, Motor Permanent Rare Earth Magnetic Couplier, Magnetic Gears China Supplier Factory

Torque Limited Permanent Magnetic Stator Coupling for Motors  Item No. HS-PMC  series

Classic drum magnetic coupling provides interruption-free torque transmission without any contact between drive and driven parts, making them suitable for applications where product contamination must be avoided such as food, beverage, and pharmaceutical industries.

The rotor is a cold-rolled steel shaft that is powder-coated to high corrosion resistance. It is precisely fitted into the isolating cover and aligned correctly.
The isolating cover is a molded polypropylene disc that is fitted between the internal rotor and rotor. It keeps air out of the system while allowing the magnetic field to pass through it.
The internal rotor is a range of permanent magnets located in the internal face of the drive wheel which rotates within the isolating cover.
The Drive wheel (Stator) is a series of rare earth magnets located in the drive wheel whose poles are positioned to interact with those of the internal rotor to produce force/torque transmission while also providing a self-alignment function.

We offer 3 types of classic magnetic coupling:
Unthreaded Hole Type
Axel Hole Type
Flange Type

Material Selection
Magnet
Permanent magnetsA coaxial magnetic coupling is made up of an outer rotor, an inner rotor, a spacer sleeve, and a precision bearing system. Both the inner and outer rotors have permanent magnets implanted in them, which are arranged alternately in terms of their north and south poles along their circumference, thus producing a strong magnetic field. In order for the magnetic field to effectively couple between the two rotors, the spacer sleeve, which is generally non-magnetic, is used for this purpose. The bearing system is the component that keeps the rotor stable when operating at high speeds.

Housing materials
The housing materials should be mechanically strong and at the same time resistant to corrosion. Common options include:

Stainless steel: SUS316 offers excellent anti-magnetic and pressure resistance, making it suitable for high-pressure or corrosive environments; 304/316L are widely used in general industrial applications.

Stainless steel materials
PVC: Extremely corrosion-resistant and suitable for use in strong acid and alkaline environments, but with lower mechanical strength, it’s ideal for low-pressure applications.

PVC materials
Customization Options: Hermetic welding or composite materials can be used upon request to enhance protection further.  Semi Enclosed Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic Coupling

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

 

Main Dimensions /Characteristic Values
SizeMain dimensionsApplicable power range (kw)
D(mm)L(mm)1500r/min1000r/min750r/min
HS-LMC 3203851807.5-11————
HS-LMC 34040518015-22117.5
HS-LMC 36042518030-3718.5-2215-18.5
HS-LMC 38044518045-5530-3722-30
HS-LMC 43049518075-9045-5537-45
HS-LMC 470535180110-13275-9055
HS-LMC 500565180160-18511075-90
HS-LMC 540605195200-220132110
HS-LMC 580645195250-280160-185132
HS-LMC 600665215315200160
HS-LMC 610670215355-400220-250185-200
HS-LMC 630690215450-500300-315220-250
HS-LMC 685750230560-630355-400280-315
HS-LMC 735800230710-800450-560355-400
HS-LMC 770835230900-1000630-710450-500

Metrics