Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling, High-torque Axial Flux Synchronous Magnetic Coupler Made in China, Rare Earth Permanent Non-Contact Magnetic Torque Couplers, Disc Magnetic Coupling with Neodymium / SmCo Magnets, Coaxial Type Magnetic Coupler Inner and Outer Rotors with Strong Magnets, Magnetic Coupling Assemblies for Pumps Mixers, Motor Permanent Magnet Couplings for Pump, Rare Earth Permanent Magnetic Couplier, Magnetic Gears China Supplier Factory

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling Item No. HS-LMC  series

Another name for torque limited magnetic coupling:

1.permanent magnet coupling

2.magnetic coupling

3.power transmission torque limited magnetic coupling

Product introduction:

The permanent magnet coupling is also known as permanent magnet coupling.It is mainly composed of copper rotor、permanent magnet rotor and controller three parts.In general, the copper rotor is connected with the motor shaft, the permanent magnet rotor is connected with the shaft of the working machine, and there is an air gap (called an air gap) between the copper rotor and the permanent magnet rotor, and there is no mechanical connection to transmit torque.In this way, a soft magnetic connection is formed between the motor and the working machine, and the torque and speed of the working machine shaft are changed by adjusting the air gap.Due to the different air gap adjustment methods, the permanent magnet eddy current transmission device is divided into standard type, delay type, limited moment type, speed regulation type and other different types.

Product characteristics:

1. Energy-saving effect: 25%~66%

2. Maintenance workload is small, almost maintenance-free products and maintenance costs are very low.

3. The power transmission torque limited magnetic coupling allows a large installation alignment error (up to 5mm), greatly simplifying the installation and commissioning process.

4. The Torque limited magnetic coupling has an overload protection function, which improves the reliability of the entire system and completely eliminates the damage caused by the overload of the system.

5. The power transmission torque limited magnetic coupling improves the motor’s starting capacity, reduces shock and vibration, and coordinates the load distribution of multi-machine drives.

6. The magnetic coupling has a long service life and a design life of 30 years. And it can extend the service life of the parts in the system.

7. The power transmission torque limited magnetic coupling is easy to achieve remote control and automatic control, and the process control is highly accurate.

8. The magnetic coupling is simple in structure and can adapt to a variety of harsh environments. It is very friendly to the environment and does not produce pollutants and harmonics. The coupling is small in size and easy to install

Product application scope:

The permanent magnetic coupling is mainly used in various types of fans, pumps, material conveyors, bucket elevators, ball mills, winches, crushers, agitators, stranding machines and other mechanical equipment.  High-torque Axial Flux PM Coupling

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

 

Main Dimensions /Characteristic Values
SizeMain dimensionsApplicable power range (kw)
D(mm)L(mm)1500r/min1000r/min750r/min
HS-LMC 3203851807.5-11————
HS-LMC 34040518015-22117.5
HS-LMC 36042518030-3718.5-2215-18.5
HS-LMC 38044518045-5530-3722-30
HS-LMC 43049518075-9045-5537-45
HS-LMC 470535180110-13275-9055
HS-LMC 500565180160-18511075-90
HS-LMC 540605195200-220132110
HS-LMC 580645195250-280160-185132
HS-LMC 600665215315200160
HS-LMC 610670215355-400220-250185-200
HS-LMC 630690215450-500300-315220-250
HS-LMC 685750230560-630355-400280-315
HS-LMC 735800230710-800450-560355-400
HS-LMC 770835230900-1000630-710450-500

Metrics