Torque Limited Magnetic Coupler with Brake Wheel, Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic Coupling, High-torque Axial Flux Synchronous Magnetic Coupler, Rare Earth Permanent Non-Contact Magnetic Torque Couplers, Disc Magnetic Coupling with Neodymium / SmCo Magnets, Coaxial Type Magnetic Coupler Inner and Outer Rotors with Strong Magnets, Magnetic Coupling Assemblies for Pumps Mixers, Motor Permanent Rare Earth Magnetic Couplier, Magnetic Gears China Supplier Factory

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupler with Brake Wheel  Item No. HS-LMC  series

1. The Torque-limiting permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel adopts advanced permanent magnet materials, has excellent transmission efficiency and reduces energy loss.
2. The Torque-limiting permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel has a compact structure, light weight, space saving, and is easy to install and maintain.
3. The Torque-limiting permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel with brake wheel has a contactless transmission design, which reduces wear and extends service life.
4. The Torque-limiting permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel is equipped with a brake wheel to ensure rapid braking in abnormal conditions and ensure equipment safety.

Product Advantages:

1.The permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel can work stably in high temperature environment and adapt to various industrial applications.

2.The low noise design of the permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel during operation effectively reduces the noise pollution of the working environment.

3.The permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel has low maintenance frequency and reduces maintenance costs due to no wear and a small number of moving parts.

4.The permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel can provide a variety of torque configurations according to different needs to adapt to various application scenarios.

5.The permanent magnetic coupling with brake wheel uses environmentally friendly materials and meets modern environmental protection standards.

Working Principle:

The magnetic coupling that can limit torque uses the magnetic force between permanent magnets to achieve contactless transmission. When the motor output rotates, the magnetic field generated by the permanent magnet transmits power to the load. At the same time, according to the change of load, the intelligent control system can adjust the magnetic field strength to achieve dynamic torque control. When it is necessary to stop quickly or reduce the speed, the brake wheel quickly intervenes and effectively brakes through friction, thereby ensuring the safety and stability of the system.

Application scenarios:

The torque limiting permanent magnetic coupling with drum that can limit torque are widely used in conveyor belts, automated production lines and other places that require efficient transmission. They are also suitable for heavy machinery in mining, metallurgy and other industries to provide reliable power transmission. They can also ensure smooth operation and efficient production in textile machinery. They can also be used in wind turbines to improve power generation efficiency and stability.  Magnetic Torque Limiter Coupling

Our services:

We are a professional manufacturer of couplings and can provide customers with personalized customization services. Each customer’s needs are unique, so we will work closely with you to deeply understand your specific requirements. From product design to material selection, we can adjust according to your needs to ensure that each product can perfectly match your application scenario. Whether it is large industrial equipment or small machinery, we can provide you with the right size and specifications. In addition, if you need special functions, such as improving transmission efficiency or reducing noise, our team will also optimize the design for you.

At the same time, we also provide comprehensive after-sales service. If you have any needs or questions, please feel free to contact us. Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic Coupling

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

 

Main Dimensions /Characteristic Values
SizeMain dimensionsApplicable power range (kw)
D(mm)L(mm)1500r/min1000r/min750r/min
HS-LMC 3203851807.5-11————
HS-LMC 34040518015-22117.5
HS-LMC 36042518030-3718.5-2215-18.5
HS-LMC 38044518045-5530-3722-30
HS-LMC 43049518075-9045-5537-45
HS-LMC 470535180110-13275-9055
HS-LMC 500565180160-18511075-90
HS-LMC 540605195200-220132110
HS-LMC 580645195250-280160-185132
HS-LMC 600665215315200160
HS-LMC 610670215355-400220-250185-200
HS-LMC 630690215450-500300-315220-250
HS-LMC 685750230560-630355-400280-315
HS-LMC 735800230710-800450-560355-400
HS-LMC 770835230900-1000630-710450-500

Metrics