Strong Neodymium Magnet Hook 120KG,  Hook Mounting Magnet, Strong Sintered NdFeB Pot Magnet Magnetic Hooks, Magnetic Mount Holder, Ultra Heavy Duty Hook Magnet China Supplier

Strong Neodymium Magnet Hook 120KG Ø60 mm X 69.2 mm Part No.HS-NE60-1 by HSMAG Features:
Material: Neodymium (NdFeB ) and Steel
Part No.: HS-NE60-1
Plating / Coating: Nickel (Ni-Cu-Ni) or Zinc (Zn)
Shape: Hook
Pot Magnet Size:
Pot Total Diameter (D): 60 mm
Hole Diameter (D1): 12 mm
Pot Height (H): 32.2 mm
Hook Total Height (H1): 69.2 mm
Thread M: M8
Weight: 305 g
Holding Force: 120 kg
Tolerance: ±0.1 mm
Maximum Operation Temperature: 80 °C
Delivery Time: 7-15 days
Made in China

Neodymium Magnet Hook Material: Housing steel and Magnetic core sintered neodymium magnet with hook.
Version: Housing, galvanized. Magnet, Ni coated or Zn coated
Note: Shallow pot magnets with Hook. These magnets are pressed or glued into the receiving holes.
Hairline cracks in the magnetic material are unavoidable for technical reasons in the D=60 mm version. They do not impair the attracting function of the magnets in any way.
Temperature range: max. 80°C.

HSMAG Neodymium Iron Boron Pot Magnets compliment our Alnico Pot Magnets by delivering large holding powers in small packages. These magnets are designed to be “Low Profile,” but still incorporate a tapped hole in the back wall for mounting.
The Neo Pot Magnets not only have a potent attraction while in direct contact with a work piece, but they also have excellent field projection capabilities.
NEODYMIUM with higher operating Temperatures and Intrinsic Coercive Forces are available in these Pot Magnets. Samarium Cobalt and Stainless shells and shields are also manufactured. The all Stainless Pot Magnets, for both Alnico and Neodymium, are a Level I or II food grade unit.
All HSMAG Pot Magnets are Centerless Ground after pressing to ±0.003″. The standard tolerance on the length is ±0.015″. Tighter tolerances are available upon request.

Neodymium Hook Mounting Magnet,magnetic hook,magnetic coat hook,magnet hooks, heavy duty magnetic hooks
Neodymium Magnet Hook Features
ATTRACTIVE DESIGN: With brushed nickel finish looks and small but strong attraction make them great to use anywhere! Mounting the magnetic hook to thin steel or vertically will reduce the capacity by approx. 2/3.
Each hook base incorporates a super strong 1″ neodymium rare earth magnet that will last a lifetime
Long 2″ hook arm rotates 360 degrees on its base and moves 182 degrees up and down for maximum versatility
Our magnetic hooks are great solution for organizing your workshop, garage, shed, closet, kitchen, product display, retail store, warehouse or office, they can hang clotheslines, tools, utensils, toys, pots, pans, craft and paint supplies, hats, coats, aprons, sports equipment, bags, even bags of rice, a heavy chopping board.
NO MESS & EASY INSTALLATION: Without having to drill into your home / other fixtures, these hooks can be used in anywhere with a magnetic surface. Put the hook base on the surface,then it would mount with the surface without scratch. No mounting hardware required!

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part No.Dimension (mm)WeightHolding Force
DD1MhHH1(g)(Kg)
HS-NE664.534.710.532.540.5
HS-NE884.534.711.533.541
HS-NE101063512.534.551.5
HS-NE121263512.534.573
HS-NE14146.544.512.535105
HS-NE16166.545.213.535.7128
HS-NE16-1166.545.313.536138
HS-NE18186.54613.836.31610
HS-NE20206.547.21537.82112
HS-NE20-120.26.54613.836.31812
HS-NE22226.546.916.238.72418
HS-NE25257.557.71744.93322
HS-NE25-1257.556.916.243.73222
HS-NE28287.556.415.743.23626
HS-NE30307.556.416.644.14129
HS-NE32321067.81847.85434
HS-NE32-1321066.81748.35434
HS-NE34341067.317.548.86137
HS-NE36361067.618.549.86441
HS-NE36-1361066.917.849.16741
HS-NE38381067.418.349.67746
HS-NE40401067.918.850.18751
HS-NE42421068.818.8509368
HS-NE42-1421067.918.850.19568
HS-NE45451288.719.656.612375
HS-NE484812810.8246115081
HS-NE48-1481289.622.859.814881
HS-NE505012810.725.662.617391
HS-NE55551281229.266.2231102
HS-NE6060128152866283120
HS-NE60-16012813.932.269.2305120
HS-NE656512814.932.269.2378137
HS-NE7070171016.934.283.2531153
HS-NE7575171017.83584555178
HS-NE75-175171017.93584627178
HS-NE808017101936.285.2744200

 

Metrics