Sintered Neodymium Hook Magnets 8KG, NdFeB Magnetic Hook, Holding Magnet with M4 Hook, Powerful NdFeB Mounting Magnets, Magnetic Hook Assemblies, Heavy Duty Chrome Magnet Hooks China Supplier

Sintered Neodymium Hook Magnets 8KG Ø16 mm X 35.7 mm Part No.HS-NE16 by HSMAG Features:
Material:  Neodymium (NdFeB ) and Steel
Part No.:             HS-NE16
Plating / Coating:     Nickel (Ni-Cu-Ni) or Zinc (Zn)
Shape: Hook
Pot Magnet Size:
Pot Total Diameter (D):  16 mm
Hole Diameter (D1): 6.5 mm
Pot Height (H): 13.5 mm
Hook Total Height (H1): 35.7 mm
Thread M: M4
Weight: 12 g
Holding Force: 8 kg
Tolerance:         ±0.1 mm
Maximum Operation Temperature: 80 °C
Delivery Time:           7-15 days
Made in China

If you’re hooked on staying organized, get a load of these super strong and super handy neodymium magnet hooks from HSMAG Solutions. -These neodymium magnet hooks make great home, garage, shop, warehouse and office organizers.

-THEY ARE HANDY FOR HANGING EVERITHING from tools, equipment, utensils, components, supplies and products – to sales, sports and safety banners everywhere you work and play. Hooks make perfect tool and knife holders, toy holders, cleaning supply/equipment holders, lawn/garden tool holders, recreational and sports equipment holders, pots and pans holders, etc.. -You can hang hammers, paint brushes, power cords, brooms, brackets, hats, coats, aprons, bags and practically anything else you can think of. If you are in retail or manufacturing, hooks are also effective tools for managing and accessing your components, or for storing, displaying and featuring your products – whether in a store, warehouse or trade show booth. So when you’re ready to hang it up – get your hands on these handy heavy duty strong neodymium magnetic hooks.

-DIRECT PULL STRENGTH -A plant hanging from a hook magnet attached to a steel or metal ceiling would be an example of direct pull. Attached to a vertical surface, sheer force is roughly 2/3 less than direct pull force. The thickness and content of the steel and the friction of the finish also have an effect. – Due to extreme force of these magnets WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND using included 3m adhesive pads on sensetive surfaces such as refrigirators painted doors etc. to protect from scratches. WE GUARANTEE! Our Magnetic Hooks are made from high quality materials and are built to last. But if, for any reason you are not 100% satisfied, simply return the set for a replacement or full refund of the purchase price. N52 Hook Magnet

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part No.Dimension (mm)WeightHolding Force
DD1MhHH1(g)(Kg)
HS-NE664.534.710.532.540.5
HS-NE884.534.711.533.541
HS-NE101063512.534.551.5
HS-NE121263512.534.573
HS-NE14146.544.512.535105
HS-NE16166.545.213.535.7128
HS-NE16-1166.545.313.536138
HS-NE18186.54613.836.31610
HS-NE20206.547.21537.82112
HS-NE20-120.26.54613.836.31812
HS-NE22226.546.916.238.72418
HS-NE25257.557.71744.93322
HS-NE25-1257.556.916.243.73222
HS-NE28287.556.415.743.23626
HS-NE30307.556.416.644.14129
HS-NE32321067.81847.85434
HS-NE32-1321066.81748.35434
HS-NE34341067.317.548.86137
HS-NE36361067.618.549.86441
HS-NE36-1361066.917.849.16741
HS-NE38381067.418.349.67746
HS-NE40401067.918.850.18751
HS-NE42421068.818.8509368
HS-NE42-1421067.918.850.19568
HS-NE45451288.719.656.612375
HS-NE484812810.8246115081
HS-NE48-1481289.622.859.814881
HS-NE505012810.725.662.617391
HS-NE55551281229.266.2231102
HS-NE6060128152866283120
HS-NE60-16012813.932.269.2305120
HS-NE656512814.932.269.2378137
HS-NE7070171016.934.283.2531153
HS-NE7575171017.83584555178
HS-NE75-175171017.93584627178
HS-NE808017101936.285.2744200

 

Metrics