Sintered NdFeB Small Hook Magnet 1.5KG, Small Hook NdFeB Mounting Magnet, Neodymium Magnetic Hook Assembly, NdFeB Pot Magnet with M3 Hook, Powerful Holding Magnets, Magnet Hooks China Supplier

Sintered NdFeB Small Hook Magnet 1.5KG Ø10 mm X 34.5 mm Part No.HS-NE10 by HSMAG Features:
Material:  Neodymium (NdFeB ) and Steel
Part No.:             HS-NE10
Plating / Coating:     Nickel (Ni-Cu-Ni) or Zinc (Zn)
Shape: Hook
Pot Magnet Size:
Pot Total Diameter (D):  10 mm
Hole Diameter (D1): 6 mm
Pot Height (H): 12.5 mm
Hook Total Height (H1): 34.5 mm
Thread M: M3
Weight: 5 g
Holding Force: 1.5 kg
Tolerance:         ±0.1 mm
Maximum Operation Temperature: 80 °C
Delivery Time:           7-15 days
Made in China

If you’re hooked on staying organized, get a load of these super strong and super handy neodymium magnet hooks Small Hook NdFeB Mounting Magnet from HSMAG Solutions. -These neodymium magnet hooks make great home, garage, shop, warehouse and office organizers.

Lifetime Warranty! HSMAG Sintered NdFeB Small Hook Magnets are high quality magnets and rugged materials that won’t let you down. If for any reason you aren’t satisfied with them, send them back to us and we’ll refund the full purchase price.
Using any magnet on painted, rough, or thin metal will decrease the attraction somewhat. Horizontal applications (like a refrigerator door) will see a dramatic decrease in possible loading because friction becomes the primary opposing force. The underside of each magnetic hook is smooth to prevent scratching the surfaces it adheres to. If you wish to hang heavier objects horizontally on smooth surfaces, then we suggest placing a piece of rubber under the magnet to increase friction.

– POWERFUL 25, 40 or 75 pound pull strengths! Permanent magnets never lose strength!
– VERSATILE and interchangeable hooks suit a wide variety of applications!
– ATTRACTIVE and durable nickel coating appropriate in the home and outdoors!
– Each magnet hook comes with an optional rubber pad to protect surfaces and increase friction!
– Stated performance is achieved in a vertical (magnet facing up) orientation on a thick metal surface.

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part No.Dimension (mm)WeightHolding Force
DD1MhHH1(g)(Kg)
HS-NE664.534.710.532.540.5
HS-NE884.534.711.533.541
HS-NE101063512.534.551.5
HS-NE121263512.534.573
HS-NE14146.544.512.535105
HS-NE16166.545.213.535.7128
HS-NE16-1166.545.313.536138
HS-NE18186.54613.836.31610
HS-NE20206.547.21537.82112
HS-NE20-120.26.54613.836.31812
HS-NE22226.546.916.238.72418
HS-NE25257.557.71744.93322
HS-NE25-1257.556.916.243.73222
HS-NE28287.556.415.743.23626
HS-NE30307.556.416.644.14129
HS-NE32321067.81847.85434
HS-NE32-1321066.81748.35434
HS-NE34341067.317.548.86137
HS-NE36361067.618.549.86441
HS-NE36-1361066.917.849.16741
HS-NE38381067.418.349.67746
HS-NE40401067.918.850.18751
HS-NE42421068.818.8509368
HS-NE42-1421067.918.850.19568
HS-NE45451288.719.656.612375
HS-NE484812810.8246115081
HS-NE48-1481289.622.859.814881
HS-NE505012810.725.662.617391
HS-NE55551281229.266.2231102
HS-NE6060128152866283120
HS-NE60-16012813.932.269.2305120
HS-NE656512814.932.269.2378137
HS-NE7070171016.934.283.2531153
HS-NE7575171017.83584555178
HS-NE75-175171017.93584627178
HS-NE808017101936.285.2744200

 

Metrics