Rare Earth Magnetic Pulley for Conveyor Belts, High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining, Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys, HALF MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Magnetic Separation Head Pulley, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier & Manufacturer

Rare Earth Magnetic Pulley for Conveyor Belts   Specification:
Part No.    HS-SMDM31 series
Type: HALF MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  Feerrite / NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80-200
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

Magnetic pulley iron separator with automatic cleaning provides quality removal of strongly magnetic inclusions of various sizes from deep layers of bulk materials.

2 in 1: magnetic iron separator + head pulley
it is integrated into conveyor as a head pulley at the place of material discharge from the belt, providing continuous cleaning of raw materials from impurities. IMPORTANT: additional lining of the pulley prevents the belt slippage and minimizes its wear.

Magnetic field operation range up to 350 mm
Robust design is represented by the permanent magnet system built-in the drum rotating on bearing supports. Powerful permanent magnetic system provides high operation range (up to 350 mm) with magnetization of the whole operating zone and guarantees metal recovery from deep layers of material.

No power consumption
The equipment does not consume any electric power for magnetic field generation and differs from electromagnetic analogs in significantly greater reliability. The guaranteed shelf life of the magnetic system properties, subject to operating rules, is 10 years. Conveyor Head Pulley Magnetic Separation Roll

Automatic cleaning
Continuous cleaning from magnetic impurities is automatic and does not involve any personnel intervention.

Conformity with industrial safety regulations
The equipment correspond to the requirements of industrial safety regulations and rules valid and can be applied at explosive and flammable (including vegetable stock storage, processing and application facilities, chemically hazardous enterprises and facilities, including mines with explosive proof, coal dust and methane access. All required certificates are included in the scope of supply.

Have difficulties choosing or haven’t found what you are looking for?
Please, fill in the questionnaire on our site and we will select the most suitable solution to you. Half Magnetic Separator Pulley Roller Type

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Half Magnetic Separation Head Pulleys

Half Magnetic Separation Head Pulleys

 

Model No.Size(mm)Weight(Kg)
Dia ABΦ
SMDM21302153002529
SMDM21352153502534
SMDM21402154002539
SMDM21452154502544
SMDM21502155002549
SMDM21602156002559
SMDM21702157002569
SMDM21802158002579
SMDM21902159002589
SMDM211021510002599
SMDM31303153002562
SMDM31353153502572
SMDM31403154002582
SMDM31453154502592
SMDM315031550025102
SMDM316031560025122
SMDM317031570025142
SMDM318031580025162
SMDM319031590025182
SMDM3110315100028202
SMDM3111315110028222
SMDM403040030028100
SMDM403540035028116
SMDM404040040028132
SMDM404540045028148
SMDM405040050028164
SMDM406040060028180
SMDM407040070028196
SMDM408040080035212
SMDM409040090035228
SMDM4010400100035244
SMDM4011400110035260
SMDM4012400120035276

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley