Rare Earth Bullet Magnet & Spout Magnet for Sale, Easy-Clean Bullet Pipeline Magnets Ferrous Metal Removal Systems, Permanent Bullet Magnets Equipment for Inline Magnetic Separation, Bullet Magnetic Separator, Pipe Magnets, Permanent Bullet Magnet & Pipe Magnets, Housed Bullet Magnet, Bullet Magnetic Separators, Houseing Bullet Magnet, Customer Permanent In-line Magnets Separator China Supplier Factory

Rare Earth Bullet Magnet & Spout Magnet for Sale Specification:
Part No.  HS-MSBM600
Size(mm)  600 * 700 * 935 * 1450
Weight(Kg)  400

An Industrial Bullet Magnet is a high-efficiency magnetic separator designed to extract ferrous contaminants from dry, free-flowing bulk materials such as grains, flour, sugar, plastic pellets, or powders. Commonly used in industries such as food processing, pharmaceuticals, plastics, recycling, and chemicals, bullet magnets play a crucial role in ensuring product purity and protecting downstream equipment like mills, grinders, and extruders.

Key Features
Bullet-Shaped Magnet Core:
The core component is a powerful, bullet-shaped magnetic cartridge designed to create a high-intensity magnetic field. Its aerodynamic shape ensures smooth product flow and minimizes product build-up, while maximizing contact with the material stream for efficient metal separation.
Robust Construction:
Typically constructed from 304 or 316 stainless steel, bullet magnets are highly durable, corrosion-resistant, and suitable for sanitary applications. Welds and finishes are often polished to meet food-grade or pharmaceutical-grade standards.
Easy Installation:
Designed to be installed in gravity-fed or pneumatic conveying systems (vertical or slightly inclined pipelines), usually with flanged or quick-release fittings for easy maintenance and integration into existing setups.

High Magnetic Strength:
Equipped with rare-earth (Neodymium) or ceramic magnets, providing high-intensity magnetic fields capable of capturing fine and coarse ferrous contaminants, including bolts, screws, wire, and even magnetic dust.
Quick-Cleaning Options:
Models are available with manual or self-cleaning mechanisms, making maintenance simple and reducing downtime. Manual units allow quick removal of the magnetic cartridge for cleaning, while self-cleaning units automatically separate and discharge contaminants.
Custom Sizes & Configurations:
Available in a range of sizes (typically from 4” to 12” diameter inlets/outlets) and customizable to match different flow rates, materials, and system requirements.

Applications
Food processing (grain, flour, spices)
Plastic and resin handling
Powder processing
Recycling plants
Pharmaceuticals
Chemical production

Benefits
Prevents machinery damage and downtime
Ensures product purity and quality
Meets industry compliance for metal contamination control
Easy to install, clean, and maintain
Cost-effective solution for magnetic separation

Industrial Bullet Pipe Inline Magnetic Separator

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part NODimension(mm)Weight(Kg)
ABCH
HS-MSBM50511501143809
HS-MSBM657618516854018
HS-MSBM10010016521958635
HS-MSBM15015022527365555
HS-MSBM20019827535576085
HS-MSBM250248325426850130
HS-MSBM300298395480880150
HS-MSBM4003954806101100250

Metrics

bullet-magnet-drawing

bullet-magnet-drawing