Pulley Separator Magnet For Iron Separation, High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining, Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys, FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Magnetic Separation Head Pulley, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier & Manufacturer

Pulley Separator Magnet For Iron Separation  Specification:
Part No.    HS-SMDM31 series
Type: HALF MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  Feerrite / NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80-200
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

How Does it work?
The magnetic field of the pulley attracts the ferrous fines which are held to the belt until it reaches the underside. The separated ferrous materials pass out of the magnetic field and are collected separately into a chute or bin. The cleaned material is discharged normally over the pulley in a vertical drop. Heavy-Duty Magnetic Pulley Separators

Magnetic Pulley
Magnetic Pulleys have following features:
The magnetic pulleys can be installed easily at conveyor discharge
They give complete magnetic protection over the entire face of the pulley for removing ferrous contaminants
For different conveyors the magnetic pulleys of different sizes are available
The pulleys either use ceramic magnets or powerful rare earth magnets.  Magnetic Roller Pulleys for Conveyor Belts
General Specification:
Flux density: 4500 ± 200 gauss
Attraction Distance: Up to 300mm / 12inches
Maximum operating temperature 80ᵒC
In all pulleys, best grade St. Ferrite/Rear Earth magnets are used for construction. The outer face and the endplates of the magnetic pulley are made out of stainless steel
The magnetic pulley removes contaminants like nuts, bolts, wire, tools, etc.
It protects equipment and product from the hazards of tramp iron
Types:
High Intensity – (NdFeb Magnet – 4500 Gauss)
Low Intensity – ( Ferrite Magnet – 1200 Gauss)
High intensity Magnetic pulley Permissible Max. Operating Temp. 80˚C

Permanent magnetic pulleys are ideal magnetic products used as head pulleys in belt conveyors. These pulleys offer superior removal of ferrous contamination like nails, spikes, nuts, bolts, cans, and wire from material conveyor with maintenance-free operation. Whatever your application is, a magnet is a low-cost way to remove that unwanted ferrous metal from your waste stream. They require very little maintenance and can last for years with proper care. HSMAG is one of the Magnetic Pulley Manufacturer in CHINA.   Drum Head Roller Separator Permanent Magnetic Pulleys

Applications:
Waste stream
Feed & Grain
Mining
Recycling Applications
Cement
Coal Handling Plant
Salt processing industries
Glass
Paper
Refractory
Minerals (e.g. Bauxite)

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Half Magnetic Separation Head Pulleys

Half Magnetic Separation Head Pulleys

 

Model No.Size(mm)Weight(Kg)
Dia ABΦ
SMDM21302153002529
SMDM21352153502534
SMDM21402154002539
SMDM21452154502544
SMDM21502155002549
SMDM21602156002559
SMDM21702157002569
SMDM21802158002579
SMDM21902159002589
SMDM211021510002599
SMDM31303153002562
SMDM31353153502572
SMDM31403154002582
SMDM31453154502592
SMDM315031550025102
SMDM316031560025122
SMDM317031570025142
SMDM318031580025162
SMDM319031590025182
SMDM3110315100028202
SMDM3111315110028222
SMDM403040030028100
SMDM403540035028116
SMDM404040040028132
SMDM404540045028148
SMDM405040050028164
SMDM406040060028180
SMDM407040070028196
SMDM408040080035212
SMDM409040090035228
SMDM4010400100035244
SMDM4011400110035260
SMDM4012400120035276

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley