Powerful NdFeB Hook Clamping Magnet 91KG, Powerful Neodymium Mounting Hook Magnet, Sintered NdFeB Heavy Duty Hook Magnet, Ultra Mounting Hook Pot Magnet, Permanent Magnet Assemblies, Magnetic Holder China Supplier

Powerful NdFeB Hook Clamping Magnet 91KG Ø50 mm X 62.6 mm Part No.HS-NE50 by HSMAG Features:
Material: Neodymium (NdFeB ) and Steel
Part No.: HS-NE50
Plating / Coating: Nickel (Ni-Cu-Ni) or Zinc (Zn)
Shape: Hook
Pot Magnet Size:
Pot Total Diameter (D): 50 mm
Hole Diameter (D1): 12 mm
Pot Height (H): 25.6 mm
Hook Total Height (H1): 62.6 mm
Thread M: M8
Weight: 173 g
Holding Force: 91 kg
Tolerance: ±0.1 mm
Maximum Operation Temperature: 80 °C
Delivery Time: 7-15 days
Made in China

Magnetic assemblies are best for small sized magnetic products with maximum pull strength (ideally when in direct contact with ferromagnetic e.g. mild steel surfaces).
The actual pull force achieved is dependent on the surface that is being clamped onto (material type, thickness, flatness, friction levels, etc), its quality (e.g. rust free), its size (thickness plus total surface area), etc.
There are many applications for magnetic assemblies, mainly in applications where a strong clamping force is required.
Applications include Point of Sale, window dressing, door / cupboard and gate clamps, false ceiling clamps, signs and banners, torque limited seals, jigs and fixtures, lighting holders, marketing and exhibition displays, retrieval magnets, industrial fixings, etc.

Please note that the tension is vertical pull vertical tension, the vertical direction of the vertical tension will be much smaller, with the adsorption interface roughness.
You can suck it in the back of the door, can also be adsorbed on the iron panel, and then free to hang umbrellas, jackets and other items, life from the easy and simple.

Strong Neodymium Pot Magnets Material: Housing steel and Magnetic core sintered neodymium magnet with hook.
Version: Housing, galvanized. Magnet, Ni coated or Zn coated
Note: Shallow pot magnets with Hook. These magnets are pressed or glued into the receiving holes.
Hairline cracks in the magnetic material are unavoidable for technical reasons in the D=55 mm version. They do not impair the attracting function of the magnets in any way.
Temperature range: max. 80°C.

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part No.Dimension (mm)WeightHolding Force
DD1MhHH1(g)(Kg)
HS-NE664.534.710.532.540.5
HS-NE884.534.711.533.541
HS-NE101063512.534.551.5
HS-NE121263512.534.573
HS-NE14146.544.512.535105
HS-NE16166.545.213.535.7128
HS-NE16-1166.545.313.536138
HS-NE18186.54613.836.31610
HS-NE20206.547.21537.82112
HS-NE20-120.26.54613.836.31812
HS-NE22226.546.916.238.72418
HS-NE25257.557.71744.93322
HS-NE25-1257.556.916.243.73222
HS-NE28287.556.415.743.23626
HS-NE30307.556.416.644.14129
HS-NE32321067.81847.85434
HS-NE32-1321066.81748.35434
HS-NE34341067.317.548.86137
HS-NE36361067.618.549.86441
HS-NE36-1361066.917.849.16741
HS-NE38381067.418.349.67746
HS-NE40401067.918.850.18751
HS-NE42421068.818.8509368
HS-NE42-1421067.918.850.19568
HS-NE45451288.719.656.612375
HS-NE484812810.8246115081
HS-NE48-1481289.622.859.814881
HS-NE505012810.725.662.617391
HS-NE55551281229.266.2231102
HS-NE6060128152866283120
HS-NE60-16012813.932.269.2305120
HS-NE656512814.932.269.2378137
HS-NE7070171016.934.283.2531153
HS-NE7575171017.83584555178
HS-NE75-175171017.93584627178
HS-NE808017101936.285.2744200

 

Metrics