Neodymium Permanent Magnet Hook 12KG M4, Super Strong NdFeB Pot Industrial Magnet, Home Storage Organization Magnetic Hook, Ultra Powerful Neodymium Magnet Hook, Heavy Duty Neodymium Hanging Hook Magnet China Factory

Neodymium Permanent Magnet Hook 12KGØ20.2 mm X 36.3 mm Part No.HS-NE20-1 by HSMAG Features:
Material:  Neodymium (NdFeB ) and Steel
Part No.:             HS-NE20-1
Plating / Coating:     Nickel (Ni-Cu-Ni) or Zinc (Zn)
Shape: Hook
Pot Magnet Size:
Pot Total Diameter (D):  20.2 mm
Hole Diameter (D1): 6.5 mm
Pot Height (H): 13.8 mm
Hook Total Height (H1): 36.3 mm
Thread M: M4
Weight: 18 g
Holding Force: 12 kg
Tolerance:         ±0.1 mm
Maximum Operation Temperature: 80 °C
Delivery Time:           7-15 days
Made in China

No drilling or other surface damage is needed for installation. Neodymium Iron Boron Hooks The installation doesnt require any additional tools or special skills. The base attaches the surface with the help of a powerful neodymium magnet (44 LB), and the hook simply screws into the base. Dismantling is just as quick and easy. After dismantling, there will be no traces are left on the surface. The kit includes special liners for each base, use them to avoid any surface damages from a strong magnet.

Neodymium magnets are a composition of mostly Neodymium, Iron and Boron. If left exposed to the elements, the iron in the magnet will rust. To protect the magnet from corrosion and to strengthen the brittle magnet material, it is usually preferable for the magnet to be coated. There are a variety of options for coatings, but nickel is the most common and usually preferred. Our nickel plated magnets are actually triple plated with layers of nickel, copper, and nickel again. This triple coating makes our magnets much more durable than the more common single nickel plated magnets. Some other options for coating are zinc, tin, copper, epoxy, silver and gold. Our gold plated magnets are actually quadruple plated with nickel, copper, nickel and a top coating of gold. Neodymium magnets are a type of rare earth magnet. They are the strongest rare earth magnets and can be very dangerous if handled improperly. They are often referred to as rare earth magnets because they belong to the rare earth elements on the periodic table. But they are not the same as rare earth magnets. There are different types of rare earth magnets and Neodymium magnets are just one type. Neodymium magnets are the strongest permanent magnets available today.

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part No.Dimension (mm)WeightHolding Force
DD1MhHH1(g)(Kg)
HS-NE664.534.710.532.540.5
HS-NE884.534.711.533.541
HS-NE101063512.534.551.5
HS-NE121263512.534.573
HS-NE14146.544.512.535105
HS-NE16166.545.213.535.7128
HS-NE16-1166.545.313.536138
HS-NE18186.54613.836.31610
HS-NE20206.547.21537.82112
HS-NE20-120.26.54613.836.31812
HS-NE22226.546.916.238.72418
HS-NE25257.557.71744.93322
HS-NE25-1257.556.916.243.73222
HS-NE28287.556.415.743.23626
HS-NE30307.556.416.644.14129
HS-NE32321067.81847.85434
HS-NE32-1321066.81748.35434
HS-NE34341067.317.548.86137
HS-NE36361067.618.549.86441
HS-NE36-1361066.917.849.16741
HS-NE38381067.418.349.67746
HS-NE40401067.918.850.18751
HS-NE42421068.818.8509368
HS-NE42-1421067.918.850.19568
HS-NE45451288.719.656.612375
HS-NE484812810.8246115081
HS-NE48-1481289.622.859.814881
HS-NE505012810.725.662.617391
HS-NE55551281229.266.2231102
HS-NE6060128152866283120
HS-NE60-16012813.932.269.2305120
HS-NE656512814.932.269.2378137
HS-NE7070171016.934.283.2531153
HS-NE7575171017.83584555178
HS-NE75-175171017.93584627178
HS-NE808017101936.285.2744200

 

Metrics