Mining & Quarrying Magnetic Coupling Motor High Precision, Efficiency & Low Noise, Torque Limited Mining Magnetic Coupling, High-torque Axial Flux Synchronous Magnetic Coupler, Non-Contact Magnetic Torque Couplers, Disc Magnetic Coupling with Neodymium / SmCo Magnets, Coaxial Type Magnetic Coupler Inner and Outer Rotors, Magnetic Coupling Assemblies for Pumps Mixers, Motor Permanent Rare Earth Magnetic Couplier, Magnetic Gears China Supplier Factory

Mining & Quarrying Magnetic Coupling Motor  Item No. HS-LMC  series

Torque-limiting permanent mining magnetic coupling is explosion-proof designed on the basis of torque-limiting permanent magnet coupling. It has all the technical characteristics of torque-limiting permanent magnet coupling, and is more suitable for explosion-proof applications such as coal mining and chemical industry. need to be used in the environment.

mining magnetic coupling
· It can realize the soft start/soft brake of the motor,
· With overload protection function, it can be automatically disconnected and reset,
· Flexible connection, effectively eliminate system vibration,
· Low centering requirements, easy installation and debugging,
· Maintenance-free, long service life,
With an explosion-proof function, it is suitable for environments that require explosion-proof requirements such as coal mining and chemical industry.

Contactless and Wear-Free: The lack of physical contact eliminates friction and wear, extending equipment life.

Zero Leakage: Power is transmitted via a magnetic field, and the isolation barrier provides a complete seal, preventing liquid or gas leakage.

Low Noise and Low Vibration: The lack of mechanical contact ensures smooth operation, significantly reducing noise and vibration, and improving the working environment.

Through-Wall Power Transmission: The magnetic field can penetrate non-magnetic materials, making it suitable for applications that isolate the drive and driven components.

Torque Limiting: When the load exceeds the designed torque, the magnetic coupling automatically “slips,” protecting the system from overload damage.

Easy Installation: High tolerance for shaft misalignment simplifies installation and reduces precision requirements.

The lifespan of magnetic couplings largely depends on the operating conditions, the load cycle, and the quality of maintenance, and usually varies from 15 to 30 years. The component’s wear is substantially minimized due to the non-contact design, while using high-grade permanent magnet materials and safety provisions to extend its lifetime.

Energy saving as well as a reduction in vibrations to an appreciable extent are the most prominent features of magnetic couplings, which are utilized in such diverse industries as:

Water treatment: Water is used to pump wastewater and mix chemicals.

Chemical and petroleum: The technology has been used for handling corrosive or flammable liquids.

Food and pharmaceutical: For maintaining purity, non-contamination, and power transmission.

Marine and HVAC: For the provision of sealed, trouble-free drives.

Mining and cement: To satisfy the extreme torque needs in rugged areas. Torque Limited Mining Magnetic Coupling

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

 

Main Dimensions /Characteristic Values
SizeMain dimensionsApplicable power range (kw)
D(mm)L(mm)1500r/min1000r/min750r/min
HS-LMC 3203851807.5-11————
HS-LMC 34040518015-22117.5
HS-LMC 36042518030-3718.5-2215-18.5
HS-LMC 38044518045-5530-3722-30
HS-LMC 43049518075-9045-5537-45
HS-LMC 470535180110-13275-9055
HS-LMC 500565180160-18511075-90
HS-LMC 540605195200-220132110
HS-LMC 580645195250-280160-185132
HS-LMC 600665215315200160
HS-LMC 610670215355-400220-250185-200
HS-LMC 630690215450-500300-315220-250
HS-LMC 685750230560-630355-400280-315
HS-LMC 735800230710-800450-560355-400
HS-LMC 770835230900-1000630-710450-500

Metrics