Mining Magnetic Coupling Motor High Precision, Efficiency & Low Noise, Torque Limited Mining Magnetic Coupling, High-torque Axial Flux Synchronous Magnetic Coupler, Non-Contact Magnetic Torque Couplers, Disc Magnetic Coupling with Neodymium / SmCo Magnets, Coaxial Type Magnetic Coupler Inner and Outer Rotors, Magnetic Coupling Assemblies for Pumps Mixers, Motor Permanent Rare Earth Magnetic Couplier, Magnetic Gears China Supplier Factory

Mining Magnetic Coupling Motor High Precision, Efficiency & Low Noise  Item No. HS-LMC  series

Torque-limiting permanent mining magnetic coupling is explosion-proof designed on the basis of torque-limiting permanent magnet coupling. It has all the technical characteristics of torque-limiting permanent magnet coupling, and is more suitable for explosion-proof applications such as coal mining and chemical industry. need to be used in the environment.

mining magnetic coupling
· It can realize the soft start/soft brake of the motor,
· With overload protection function, it can be automatically disconnected and reset,
· Flexible connection, effectively eliminate system vibration,
· Low centering requirements, easy installation and debugging,
· Maintenance-free, long service life,
With an explosion-proof function, it is suitable for environments that require explosion-proof requirements such as coal mining and chemical industry.

Working Principle:

The working principle of the basic permanent magnetic coupling is to use the magnetic field interaction between permanent magnets to achieve power transmission. The coupler consists of two rotors at the input and output ends. The input rotor is driven by the motor and the output rotor is connected to the load. When the input rotor rotates, its magnetic field is transmitted to the output rotor through the permanent magnet, causing it to rotate. Since there is no direct contact between the two, the friction and wear of the traditional coupler are avoided, achieving efficient and smooth power transmission. Conventional Torque Limiting Type Permanent Magnetic Coupler

Application scenarios:

1. The magnetic coupling is widely used in water pumps, chemical pumps and other occasions that require stable flow and high efficiency. Basic High Efficient Permanent Magnet Couplings

2. The magnetic coupling can be used in equipment such as fans and air-conditioning compressors to reduce noise and improve efficiency.

3. The magnetic coupling can be used in precision instruments in the medical industry to ensure the safety and reliability of the equipment.

4. The magnetic coupling is suitable for various automation equipment and production lines to improve production efficiency and safety.

5. The magnetic coupling can be used in industrial robots and service robots to improve motion accuracy and control capabilities.   Common Permanent Magnet Coupling withnot Shaft

Our services:

We are a professional manufacturer of couplings and can provide customers with personalized customization services. Each customer’s needs are unique, so we will work closely with you to deeply understand your specific requirements. From product design to material selection, we can adjust according to your needs to ensure that each product can perfectly match your application scenario. Whether it is large industrial equipment or small machinery, we can provide you with the right size and specifications. In addition, if you need special functions, such as improving transmission efficiency or reducing noise, our team will also optimize the design for you.

At the same time, we also provide comprehensive after-sales service. If you have any needs or questions, please feel free to contact us. Limited Torque Coupling Permanent Magnet Coupler  Basic High Efficient Permanent Magnet Couplings

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

 

Main Dimensions /Characteristic Values
SizeMain dimensionsApplicable power range (kw)
D(mm)L(mm)1500r/min1000r/min750r/min
HS-LMC 3203851807.5-11————
HS-LMC 34040518015-22117.5
HS-LMC 36042518030-3718.5-2215-18.5
HS-LMC 38044518045-5530-3722-30
HS-LMC 43049518075-9045-5537-45
HS-LMC 470535180110-13275-9055
HS-LMC 500565180160-18511075-90
HS-LMC 540605195200-220132110
HS-LMC 580645195250-280160-185132
HS-LMC 600665215315200160
HS-LMC 610670215355-400220-250185-200
HS-LMC 630690215450-500300-315220-250
HS-LMC 685750230560-630355-400280-315
HS-LMC 735800230710-800450-560355-400
HS-LMC 770835230900-1000630-710450-500

Metrics