Manual Rectangular Self-Cleaning Drawer Magnet, Square Type Drawer-in-Housing Magnet, Block Drawer Magnet, Magnetic Drawers with Square Inlet And Outlet, Standard Style Drawer Magnets with double rows / single row, Normal Magnetic Grate in Housing, Square Drawer Magnets for Magnetic Separation CHINA SUPPLIER FACTORY

Manual Rectangular Self-Cleaning Drawer Magnet PARAMETER:
Item No.  HS-SWs-NS2525
Dimension(mm) 200 * 258 * 255
No. of rods   5
Standard working temperture: less than  80 Celsius Degree . Optional Max working temperture can up to 300 Celsius Degree.
Standard Material: SS304 , Optional SS316 Available.
Standard Magnetic strength :13000Gs
Inlet and Outlet dimension from DN150-DN300 Flange,   Optional: Ferule,bolt plate and uneven head can be choiced.
Suface treatment: sand blasting
Constriuction: FOOD grade can be supplied with well polished at inner suface of tube.
Application:  Normal Magnetic drawer, Normal Drawer Magnet, Standard Style Magnetic Draweris an ideal magnetic system for. extracting  super fine ferrous contamination from dry granules or powder materials flow.

Magnetic Drawers, also known as Drawer Magnets, where the power of magnetic grates and housing come together to form an innovative solution for removing medium and fine ferrous contaminants from a range of dry free-flowing products. Magnetic drawers, or drawer magnets, are commonly used in the food and chemical industries due to their exceptional ability to capture tramp metal. Drawer Grate Magnet  Custom Square Magnetic Drawer Grill Grid Separators

Optional Features for Magnetic Drawers:

1. Frames and Housing Material:

– SS304: Standard stainless steel suitable for most applications.
– SS316: More corrosion-resistant stainless steel for harsh environments.
– SS316L: Low-carbon version of SS316 for specific applications. Square Type Drawer Magnet Separation Equipment

2. Surface Finishing:

– Fine Polishing: Smooth and glossy finish for easy cleaning.
– Dull Polish: Matte finish for a less reflective appearance.
– Sandblasting: Rougher finish for increased grip.

3. Magnetic Strength:

– 3000Gs: Suitable for light-duty applications.
– 8000Gs: Standard strength for most applications.
– 10000Gs: High-strength for heavy-duty applications.
– 12000Gs: Extra-high strength for demanding applications.

4. Working Temperature:

– <80°C: Suitable for standard temperature environments.
– 100°C: For environments with moderate heat. Square Flange Type Drawer Grate Magnet Housing Magnetic Separator
– 120°C: For high-temperature applications.
– 150°C, 180°C, 200°C: For extreme temperature environments.

5. Type of Mounting:

– Round or Square: Standard mounting options.
– Flange: Provides additional stability for heavier loads.
– Quick-Release Clamp: Allows for easy removal and repositioning.

6. Designs:

– Easy Clean Type: Features smooth surfaces for effortless cleaning.
– One Layer: Basic design with a single magnetic layer.
– Multilayer: Multiple magnetic layers for increased holding power.

These optional features allow you to customize your magnetic drawers to meet your specific needs and requirements. Customizable Square Grid Magnetic Drawer Separator

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Specification of Standard Stytle Magnetic Drawer with Square Inlet And Outlet

Specification of Standard Stytle Magnetic Drawer with Square Inlet And Outlet

Metrics

Standard Specification of magnetic drawer with square inlet and outlet flange:

Item No.Size(mm)No. of rods
HLW
HS-SWd-NS20202702082055
HS-SWd-NS25252702582557
HS-SWd-NS30302703083059
HS-SWd-NS353527035835511
HS-SWd-NS404027040840513
HS-SWd-NS505027050850517
HS-SWs-NS20202002082054
HS-SWs-NS25252002082555
HS-SWs-NS30302003083056
HS-SWs-NS35352003583557
HS-SWs-NS40402004084058
HS-SWs-NS505020050850510