Magnetic Separator Permanent Bullet Magnets Equipment for Inline Magnetic Separation, Bullet Magnetic Separator, Pipe Magnets, Permanent Bullet Magnet & Pipe Magnets, Housed Bullet Magnet, Bullet Magnetic Separators, Houseing Bullet Magnet, Customer Permanent In-line Magnets Separator China Supplier Factory

Magnetic Separator Permanent Bullet Magnets Specification:
Part No.  HS-MSBM150
Size(mm)  150 * 225 * 273 * 655
Weight(Kg)  55

Bullet separator is designed to remove relative lager pieces of iron tramps like nuts, bolts and nails to avoid damage to the downstream machines. This equipment is usually installed in gravity and pneumatically pipelines. Bullet separator is applicative to all the powder and granular products which is dry. Such as grain, powder and feed etc.

Features:
1. Finishing: Well polishing and welding to meet food grade. The housing can be sand blasted
2. Material of shell: SS304, SS316 and SS316L
3. Working Temperature: Our ordinary working temperature is 80℃, but if demand, we can make up to 350℃ to meet your special applications
4. Magnetic strength: offering 3000 to 12000gauss for chosen from.
5. Customer designs, specifications can be fulfilled.

Key features and components of a bullet magnet include:
Bullet-Shaped Housing : The bullet magnet gets its name from its distinctive bullet-like design. The housing typically contains a magnetic core, which may consist of powerful permanent magnets or electromagnets, depending on the specific application.

Inlet and Outlet : The bullet magnet has an inlet where the material to be processed enters the housing and an outlet where the processed material exits. Ferrous contaminants are captured within the housing during this process.

Magnetic Core : The heart of the bullet magnet is the magnetic core, which generates a strong magnetic field. As material flows through the housing, ferrous contaminants are attracted to the magnetic core and held in place.

Housing Material : The housing is typically made of stainless steel or another non-magnetic material to prevent magnetic interference and maintain the integrity of the system.

Inspection Door : Some bullet magnets include an inspection door that allows for easy access to the magnetic core, facilitating cleaning and maintenance.

Applications of bullet magnets include:
Food Processing : Bullet magnets are commonly used in the food industry to remove metal contaminants from products like grains, powders, spices, and other processed foods, ensuring compliance with food safety standards.

Plastics Manufacturing : In the plastics industry, bullet magnets help remove metal contaminants from plastic pellets, preventing damage to processing equipment and ensuring product quality. Bullet Magnetic Separator

Pharmaceutical Industry : Bullet magnets are used to maintain product purity and prevent contamination in various pharmaceutical processes where the presence of metal contaminants is unacceptable.

Recycling : They are employed in recycling facilities to separate metal contaminants from materials like shredded tires, plastic, glass, and metal, enhancing product quality and safety.

Bullet magnets are reliable and efficient solutions for the removal of ferrous contaminants from a wide range of materials as they pass through a processing line. Their compact design and ease of installation make them valuable tools in maintaining product quality and equipment integrity in various industries. Regular maintenance, including cleaning and periodic checks of the magnetic core, helps ensure their continued effectiveness.  High-Efficiency Insulated Magnetic Separator for Hot Viscous Liquids

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part NODimension(mm)Weight(Kg)
ABCH
HS-MSBM50511501143809
HS-MSBM657618516854018
HS-MSBM10010016521958635
HS-MSBM15015022527365555
HS-MSBM20019827535576085
HS-MSBM250248325426850130
HS-MSBM300298395480880150
HS-MSBM4003954806101100250

Metrics

bullet-magnet-drawing

bullet-magnet-drawing