Magnetic Separator Head Roller Pulley Magnet, High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining, Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys, FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Magnetic Separation Head Pulley, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier & Manufacturer

Magnetic Separator Head Roller Pulley Magnet Specification:
Part No.    HS-MSPM20 series
Type: FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

How Does it work?
The magnetic field of the pulley attracts the ferrous fines which are held to the belt until it reaches the underside. The separated ferrous materials pass out of the magnetic field and are collected separately into a chute or bin. The cleaned material is discharged normally over the pulley in a vertical drop.

Magnetic Pulley drawing1 Magnetic Pulley drawing2
Magnetic Pulleys have following features:
The magnetic pulleys can be installed easily at conveyor discharge
They give complete magnetic protection over the entire face of the pulley for removing ferrous contaminants
For different conveyors the magnetic pulleys of different sizes are available
The pulleys either use ceramic magnets or powerful rare earth magnets
General Specification:
Flux density: 4500 ± 200 gauss
Attraction Distance: Up to 300mm / 12inches
Maximum operating temperature 80ᵒC
In all pulleys, best grade St. Ferrite/Rear Earth magnets are used for construction. The outer face and the endplates of the magnetic pulley are made out of stainless steel
The magnetic pulley removes contaminants like nuts, bolts, wire, tools, etc.
It protects equipment and product from the hazards of tramp iron
Types:
High Intensity – (NdFeb Magnet – 4500 Gauss)
Low Intensity – ( Ferrite Magnet – 1200 Gauss)
High intensity Magnetic pulley Permissible Max. Operating Temp. 80˚C

Permanent magnetic pulleys are ideal magnetic products used as head pulleys in belt conveyors. These pulleys offer superior removal of ferrous contamination like nails, spikes, nuts, bolts, cans, and wire from material conveyor with maintenance-free operation. Whatever your application is, a magnet is a low-cost way to remove that unwanted ferrous metal from your waste stream. They require very little maintenance and can last for years with proper care. HSMAG is one of the Magnetic Pulley Manufacturer in CHINA.   Drum Head Roller Separator Permanent Magnetic Pulleys

Applications:
Waste stream
Feed & Grain
Mining
Recycling Applications
Cement
Coal Handling Plant
Salt processing industries
Glass
Paper
Refractory
Minerals (e.g. Bauxite)

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR

 

PART NODia A (mm)B (mm)DiaD (mm)DiaC (mm)Weight(Kg)
MSPM2030200350403060
MSPM2040200450403070
MSPM2050200550403080
MSPM2060200650403095
MSPM20702007504030110
MSPM20802008504030130
MSPM20902009504030145
MSPM2010020010504030160
MSPM3030300350504090
MSPM30403004505040110
MSPM30503005505040110
MSPM30603006505040110
MSPM30703007505040110
MSPM30803008505040110
MSPM30903009505040110
MSPM3010030010505040110
MSPM40304003506050200
MSPM40404004506050220
MSPM40504005506050260
MSPM40604006506050300
MSPM40704007506050340
MSPM40804008506050380
MSPM40904009506050420
MSPM4010040010506050460

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley