Magnetic Head Pulley Separator High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining, Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys, FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Magnetic Separation Head Pulley, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier & Manufacturer

Magnetic Head Pulley Separator High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining Specification:
Part No.    HS-MSPM30 series
Type: FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

Head pulley magnets also use for conveyor belt, they are easy to install with very strong magnetic performance and sustainable work, environmental protection; is perfect magnetic product to make you gain profit. Magnetic head pulleys with strong performance NdFeB magnet, and bearing of both end can easy install in machine for use, head pulley magnets are ideal magnetic products for conveyor belt.

HSMAG offers a uniform permanent magnetic pulley that turns a conveyor belt into a powerful self-cleaning magnetic separator.

Magnetic Pulley automatically removes unwanted iron from belted materials.

Prevents machine damage and product contamination. Strong Full Welding Pulley Magnetic Roller Separator

Wear protection for downstream processes, such as crushers or eddy current separators.

Improve product quality and processes, such as sand, gravel, limestone, recyclables, wood products, food, chemicals, mining, rock products, ceramics, paper, plastics, and rubber.

HSMAG magnetic pulleys can be produced in varied sizes to meet the requirements of most conveyor system applications.

Our magnetic pulleys are wildly used in various applications like waste recovery, recycling applications, feed & grain, mining, and recovery of valuable stainless steel concentrate.

And use for machinery protection in downstream process steps, such as a shredding stage or eddy current separator of non-ferrous metals. FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR

Using for high volume recycling line
Used in conjunction with downstream
Efficient separation of magnetic materials
Require no maintenance
Minimal outlay
Minimal space
Clean your product
Make you money

Principle:
HSMAG magnetic rollers are commonly used as head rollers in belt conveyors for the continuous automatic removal of harmful tramp iron from a variety of materials. Tramp iron contaminated material enters the pulley magnetic field, the tramp iron is attracted and held on the belt until it reaches the underside, exits the magnetic field, and is discharged separately. The cleaned, non-magnetic material is discharged over the pulley in a normal trajectory.

Features:
Powerful and reliable
Prevents machine damage and product contamination
Automatic separation of heavy playing card iron from conveyor transport material
Application:
The magnetic pulleys can be produced in varied sizes to meet the requirements of most conveyor system applications. Our production is wildly used in various applications like waste recovery, feed & grain, mining, and recycling applications.  Permanent Ndfeb Rotating Magnetic Drum

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR

 

PART NODia A (mm)B (mm)DiaD (mm)DiaC (mm)Weight(Kg)
MSPM2030200350403060
MSPM2040200450403070
MSPM2050200550403080
MSPM2060200650403095
MSPM20702007504030110
MSPM20802008504030130
MSPM20902009504030145
MSPM2010020010504030160
MSPM3030300350504090
MSPM30403004505040110
MSPM30503005505040110
MSPM30603006505040110
MSPM30703007505040110
MSPM30803008505040110
MSPM30903009505040110
MSPM3010030010505040110
MSPM40304003506050200
MSPM40404004506050220
MSPM40504005506050260
MSPM40604006506050300
MSPM40704007506050340
MSPM40804008506050380
MSPM40904009506050420
MSPM4010040010506050460

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley