Limited Torque Coupling Permanent Magnet Coupler, High-torque Axial Flux Synchronous Magnetic Coupler, Rare Earth Permanent Non-Contact Magnetic Torque Couplers, Disc Magnetic Coupling with Neodymium / SmCo Magnets, Coaxial Type Magnetic Coupler Inner and Outer Rotors with Strong Magnets, Magnetic Coupling Assemblies for Pumps Mixers, Motor Permanent Rare Earth Magnetic Couplier, Magnetic Gears China Supplier Factory

Limited Torque Coupling Permanent Magnet Coupler  Item No. HS-LMC  series

Product Features:

• Small daily maintenance workload, almost maintenance-free products, low operating cost.
• Allow large installation errors (maximum allowable alignment error is 5mm, Angle error is 2°
• Complete overload protection improves the reliability of the entire system and completely eliminates damage caused by overload.When the load is normal the system will return to normal or can be restarted directly.
• Improve the starting ability of the motor to realize soft start and stop of the motor, especially suitable for loads with large torque and inertia.
• Reduce shock and vibration.Coordinate load distribution of multiple drivers.
• Extend the service life of each component in the transmission system
• Simple structure, small volume, easy installation.
• If a hydraulic coupler is installed between the original motor and the load, only the hydraulic coupler can be replaced without changing the distance between the motor and the load

Working Principle:

The working principle of the magnetic coupling is based on the magnetic force transmission of permanent magnetic materials. When the driving side rotates, the magnetic field generated by the permanent magnet is transmitted to the driven side through the isolator without contact, realizing efficient power transmission. Under normal load, the coupling works smoothly, but once the load exceeds the set torque limit, the coupling will automatically disengage, thereby effectively protecting the equipment from damage caused by overload. This design not only improves transmission efficiency, but also reduces friction and energy loss.

Application scenarios:

The fully closed torque limiting permanent magnetic couplings are widely used in pumps and agitators in the chemical industry to prevent leakage and improve safety. In the food processing and pharmaceutical industries, it ensures a pollution-free transmission environment and guarantees product hygiene. At the same time, in the papermaking industry, it can ensure dynamic stability during paper production. In addition, this type of coupling is also widely used in the field of mechanical manufacturing to improve the overall production efficiency of machine tools and automation equipment, and meet the needs of modern industry for high efficiency, safety and environmental protection.  Torque Limited Permanent Magnetic Coupling for Motor Protection and Energy Saving

1. Soft start and soft braking, to reduce the start energy and avoid the voltage shock on the motor.
2. Over load protection. The coupling can automatically uncouple the motor and the load by means of increasing the internal air gap when over loaded. The coupling will automatically recover when trouble is solved. Fully Closed Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic Coupling
3. Flexible joint and smooth transimission, less vibration.
4. Prolong the lift of components in the transmission system.
5. Bigger installation deviation is allowed so that the installation process is simplified tremendously.
6. Easy installation and maintenance, low expense.
7. No pollution to the gid because of no harmonic wave.
8. Easy to rebuild the old system, and more suitable for building the new transmisstion system.

Safety instruction
1. Uncovered moving parts would cause body injury. Keep your body away from the moving parts when coupling runs.
2. Heated parts may cause scald. Wear thermal gloves when you are about to maintain the coupling just after it stops.
3. It is hard to part the ferrous metals off from the magnet. Keep the magnet away from the tools. bolts, watches, instruments, CD players, DVC players, phones and rotar.
4. The magnet would cause malfunction or reset of Pacemaker, electronic medical apparatus.Peoples equipped with those instruments should keep at least 2 meters away from the coupling.  Torque Limited Magnetic Coupler with Brake

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

 

Main Dimensions /Characteristic Values
SizeMain dimensionsApplicable power range (kw)
D(mm)L(mm)1500r/min1000r/min750r/min
HS-LMC 3203851807.5-11————
HS-LMC 34040518015-22117.5
HS-LMC 36042518030-3718.5-2215-18.5
HS-LMC 38044518045-5530-3722-30
HS-LMC 43049518075-9045-5537-45
HS-LMC 470535180110-13275-9055
HS-LMC 500565180160-18511075-90
HS-LMC 540605195200-220132110
HS-LMC 580645195250-280160-185132
HS-LMC 600665215315200160
HS-LMC 610670215355-400220-250185-200
HS-LMC 630690215450-500300-315220-250
HS-LMC 685750230560-630355-400280-315
HS-LMC 735800230710-800450-560355-400
HS-LMC 770835230900-1000630-710450-500

Metrics