Huge Rare Earth Hook Magnet 178 kg, Strong NdFeB Magnet Hooks, Heavy Duty Magnetic Hook Ø75 mm, Super Strong Magnetic Hooks, Mounting & Holding System, Sintered Neodymium Hook Magnet Assemblies China Supplier

Huge Rare Earth Hook Magnet 178 kg Ø75 mm X 84mm Part No.HS-NE75-1 by HSMAG Features:
Material: Neodymium (NdFeB ) and Steel
Part No.: HS-NE75
Plating / Coating: Nickel (Ni-Cu-Ni) or Zinc (Zn)
Shape: Hook
Pot Magnet Size:
Pot Total Diameter (D): 75 mm
Hole Diameter (D1): 17 mm
Pot Height (H): 35 mm
Hook Total Height (H1): 84 mm
Thread M: M10
Weight: 555 g
Holding Force: 178 kg
Tolerance: ±0.1 mm
Maximum Operation Temperature: 80 °C
Delivery Time: 7-15 days
Made in China

Material: Housing steel and Magnetic core sintered neodymium magnet with hook.
Version: Housing, galvanized. Magnet, Ni coated or Zn coated
Note: Shallow pot magnets with Hook. These magnets are pressed or glued into the receiving holes.
Hairline cracks in the magnetic material are unavoidable for technical reasons in the D=75 mm version. They do not impair the attracting function of the magnets in any way.
Temperature range: max. 80°C.

Neodymium Rare Earth HOOK Magnets / Ultra Heavy Duty Magnetic Hook
Product Information: Magnetic hooks are great for holding just about any steel object to another surface, or vice versa.
Magnet’s Endless Uses:
Magnetic hooks are a very versatile product for hanging almost anything.
Magnetic hooks attach to metal surfaces, are non-marking and design for easy removal.
The product consists of a small metal cup containing a neodymium rare earth magnet and has a centre removable metal hook·
No screws, nails or drills needed.
Ideal for hanging pot plants, tools, hats, keys, lights, paintings, wind chimes, displays etc.
Can be attached either in horizontal or vertical positions·
Easy to attach and remove, easy to use practical magnetic product

IMPORTANT NOTES:
Magnets rated holding force is when contacted directly against mild steel 3mm thick or greater at horizontal position.
If you position the magnet sideway (vertically), you should divide the holding force amount by 3. This is due to the the influences of gravity and reduced friction.

AVOID:
Please note that magnetic strength will be weaker if the item you are attaching to is alloy, stainless steel, Colourbond steel, painted, oily, rusty or bumpy.
Also, if the ferrous item your attaching to is thin, the magnet will be weaker too, i.e. foil or sheet metal
If something in between the magnets and the surface your attaching to (i.e fabric), the pull strength also will be lesser.

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part No.Dimension (mm)WeightHolding Force
DD1MhHH1(g)(Kg)
HS-NE664.534.710.532.540.5
HS-NE884.534.711.533.541
HS-NE101063512.534.551.5
HS-NE121263512.534.573
HS-NE14146.544.512.535105
HS-NE16166.545.213.535.7128
HS-NE16-1166.545.313.536138
HS-NE18186.54613.836.31610
HS-NE20206.547.21537.82112
HS-NE20-120.26.54613.836.31812
HS-NE22226.546.916.238.72418
HS-NE25257.557.71744.93322
HS-NE25-1257.556.916.243.73222
HS-NE28287.556.415.743.23626
HS-NE30307.556.416.644.14129
HS-NE32321067.81847.85434
HS-NE32-1321066.81748.35434
HS-NE34341067.317.548.86137
HS-NE36361067.618.549.86441
HS-NE36-1361066.917.849.16741
HS-NE38381067.418.349.67746
HS-NE40401067.918.850.18751
HS-NE42421068.818.8509368
HS-NE42-1421067.918.850.19568
HS-NE45451288.719.656.612375
HS-NE484812810.8246115081
HS-NE48-1481289.622.859.814881
HS-NE505012810.725.662.617391
HS-NE55551281229.266.2231102
HS-NE6060128152866283120
HS-NE60-16012813.932.269.2305120
HS-NE656512814.932.269.2378137
HS-NE7070171016.934.283.2531153
HS-NE7575171017.83584555178
HS-NE75-175171017.93584627178
HS-NE808017101936.285.2744200

Metrics