Heavy-Duty Magnetic Pulley Separators, High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining, Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys, FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Magnetic Separation Head Pulley, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier & Manufacturer

Heavy-Duty Magnetic Pulley Separators Specification:
Part No.    HS-MSPM30 series
Type: FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

Conveyor head rollers / Magnetic pulleys
Magnetic pulley MV
A magnetic pulley (sometimes called also a magnetic roller) is a device for automatic and permanent removal of magnetic iron metals from inert materials.

Installation of the pulley magnet
The key part of the machine consists of a set of ferrite or neodymium NdFeB magnets and of an external drum from stainless steel that revolves on a shaft together with the magnetic cores. The magnetic pulley is usually an integral part of a belt conveyor (unlike the magnetic drum). Head Pulley Magnet Separator for Mining Machinery

How does the magnetic head pulley work?
The ferromagnetic pieces (transported on the conveyor belt) are captured by the strong permanent magnets and dragged on the surface of the pulley beyond the magnetic axis of the drum where they fall off (already before that the non-magnetic particles fall off due to gravity).

Which industrial branches can the magnetic head pulley be used in?
The permanent magnet systems simplifies the separation of ferrous particles, allowing for automatic recovery without production stoppage. At the same time the magnetic roller protects the subsequent machinery (e. g., shredders, mills, grinders) from breakage. The magnetic pulleys find use in recycling and mining as well as in wood and plastic industries. Magnetic Head Pulley Separator High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining

Recycling and waste processing

Machining and foundry industry

Paper industry

Tobacco industry

Textile industry

Ceramic and glass industry

Mining and quarrying industry

Cement and lime industry

Chemical industry, paints and lacquers

Automotive industry

Food processing industry

Wood industry

Plastics and rubber industries

Thermal power plants

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR

 

PART NODia A (mm)B (mm)DiaD (mm)DiaC (mm)Weight(Kg)
MSPM2030200350403060
MSPM2040200450403070
MSPM2050200550403080
MSPM2060200650403095
MSPM20702007504030110
MSPM20802008504030130
MSPM20902009504030145
MSPM2010020010504030160
MSPM3030300350504090
MSPM30403004505040110
MSPM30503005505040110
MSPM30603006505040110
MSPM30703007505040110
MSPM30803008505040110
MSPM30903009505040110
MSPM3010030010505040110
MSPM40304003506050200
MSPM40404004506050220
MSPM40504005506050260
MSPM40604006506050300
MSPM40704007506050340
MSPM40804008506050380
MSPM40904009506050420
MSPM4010040010506050460

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley