Head Pulley Magnet Separator for Mining Machinery, High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining, Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys, FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Magnetic Separation Head Pulley, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier & Manufacturer

Head Pulley Magnet Separator for Mining Machinery Specification:
Part No.    HS-MSPM40 series
Type: FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

Head pulley magnets also use for conveyor belt, they are easy to install with very strong magnetic performance and sustainable work, environmental protection; is perfect magnetic product to make you gain profit. Magnetic head pulleys with strong performance NdFeB magnet, and bearing of both end can easy install in machine for use, head pulley magnets are ideal magnetic products for conveyor belt.

The operating principle of Magnetic Pulley is similar to Magnetic Drum, which is also designed for continuous self-cleaning of metal. It is generally installed at the end of conveyor belt to separate the iron contaminant from material.

When product is conveyed along the belt to the head pulley and enters the magnetic field where metal contaminants are attracted and held tightly to the belt surface. As the belt is conveyed around the magnetic pulley, metal contaminants are held in place until they pass through the magnetic field where they are safely discarded separate from the clean product.

The shafts of the roller can be machined to suit existing bearing detail ensuring ease of installation and minimal downtime.

Features:
1. Material of shell: 100% SS304 outside.
2. Magnet: Either rare earth magnet or Ferrite magnet
3. Magnetic strength: multiform magnetic strength standard
4. Applicable Material: Bulk process like Mineral, Wood chip, Recyclables etc.
5. Customer designs, specifications can be fulfilled.

How to select our products?
Please advise us the above necessary information to make enquiry. If you are not in a position to offer such information, also please feel free to contact our engineer and discuss the application condition, like material, hourly volume and so on. Magnetic Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys
Principle:
HSMAG magnetic rollers are commonly used as head rollers in belt conveyors for the continuous automatic removal of harmful tramp iron from a variety of materials. Tramp iron contaminated material enters the pulley magnetic field, the tramp iron is attracted and held on the belt until it reaches the underside, exits the magnetic field, and is discharged separately. The cleaned, non-magnetic material is discharged over the pulley in a normal trajectory.

Features:
Powerful and reliable
Prevents machine damage and product contamination
Automatic separation of heavy playing card iron from conveyor transport material
Application:
The magnetic pulleys can be produced in varied sizes to meet the requirements of most conveyor system applications. Our production is wildly used in various applications like waste recovery, feed & grain, mining, and recycling applications.  Permanent Ndfeb Rotating Magnetic Drum

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR

 

PART NODia A (mm)B (mm)DiaD (mm)DiaC (mm)Weight(Kg)
MSPM2030200350403060
MSPM2040200450403070
MSPM2050200550403080
MSPM2060200650403095
MSPM20702007504030110
MSPM20802008504030130
MSPM20902009504030145
MSPM2010020010504030160
MSPM3030300350504090
MSPM30403004505040110
MSPM30503005505040110
MSPM30603006505040110
MSPM30703007505040110
MSPM30803008505040110
MSPM30903009505040110
MSPM3010030010505040110
MSPM40304003506050200
MSPM40404004506050220
MSPM40504005506050260
MSPM40604006506050300
MSPM40704007506050340
MSPM40804008506050380
MSPM40904009506050420
MSPM4010040010506050460

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley