Half Magnetic Head Pulley Permanent Magnets, Rare Earth Magnetic Pulley for Conveyor Belts, High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining, Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys, HALF MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier 

Half Magnetic Head Pulley Permanent Magnets  Specification:
Part No.    HS-SMDM41 series
Type: HALF MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  Feerrite / NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80-200
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

Magnetic Head Pulleys, also known as Magnetic Head Rollers, are a powerful and effective solution for removing ferrous contamination from materials conveyed in various industries. These magnetic separators consist of a stationary magnet and a rotating drum, which allow for the continuous removal of ferrous contaminants from the material flow.

The stationary magnet is installed above the conveyor belt, and the rotating drum is placed beneath it. As the material passes over the conveyor belt, any ferrous contaminants are attracted and captured by the rotating drum, which then carries them away from the material flow.  China Roller Separator Magnetic Pulley Factory

Magnetic Head Pulleys are work by using a powerful magnetic field to attract and remove ferrous particles from the material flow.Whether you need to remove ferrous particles from recycling materials, mining products, or construction materials, Magnetic Head Pulleys are a reliable and practical solution that can meet your needs.

With their ability to capture large amounts of ferrous contamination and their flexibility in size and strength, Magnetic Head Pulleys are a versatile and powerful tool for maintaining the quality and purity of materials in various industries.

Key Benefits and Features of
MAGNETIC ROLLER HEAD PULLEY SEPARATORS
1. Effective Ferrous Contamination Removal:

Magnetic Roller Pulleys excel at removing large amounts of ferrous contaminants, such as nails, screws, and bolts, from the material flow.
They are particularly effective at capturing difficult-to-remove ferrous particles, which helps prevent damage to downstream equipment.
This improves the quality of the final product and reduces maintenance costs.
2. Ease of Installation and Maintenance:

Magnetic Head Pulleys can be easily integrated into existing conveyor systems.
They require minimal maintenance once installed, reducing downtime and maintenance costs.
The captured ferrous particles can be easily removed from the rotating drum, further simplifying the maintenance process.
3. High Efficiency and Cost-Effectiveness:

Magnetic Head Separator operate continuously, maximizing production efficiency and minimizing the risk of product contamination.
Compared to other ferrous separation equipment, they are relatively inexpensive, making them a practical and economical choice for many industries.
4. Versatility and Customization:

Magnetic Head Rollers are available in a range of sizes and magnetic strengths to meet the specific needs of different applications.
This versatility allows them to be used in various industries and adapt to the unique requirements of each application.
5. Additional Features:

Self-cleaning design for reduced maintenance.
Durable construction for long-lasting performance.

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Half Magnetic Separation Head Pulleys

Half Magnetic Separation Head Pulleys

 

Model No.Size(mm)Weight(Kg)
Dia ABΦ
SMDM21302153002529
SMDM21352153502534
SMDM21402154002539
SMDM21452154502544
SMDM21502155002549
SMDM21602156002559
SMDM21702157002569
SMDM21802158002579
SMDM21902159002589
SMDM211021510002599
SMDM31303153002562
SMDM31353153502572
SMDM31403154002582
SMDM31453154502592
SMDM315031550025102
SMDM316031560025122
SMDM317031570025142
SMDM318031580025162
SMDM319031590025182
SMDM3110315100028202
SMDM3111315110028222
SMDM403040030028100
SMDM403540035028116
SMDM404040040028132
SMDM404540045028148
SMDM405040050028164
SMDM406040060028180
SMDM407040070028196
SMDM408040080035212
SMDM409040090035228
SMDM4010400100035244
SMDM4011400110035260
SMDM4012400120035276

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley