Fully Closed Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic Coupling, High-torque Axial Flux Synchronous Magnetic Coupler, Rare Earth Permanent Non-Contact Magnetic Torque Couplers, Disc Magnetic Coupling with Neodymium / SmCo Magnets, Coaxial Type Magnetic Coupler Inner and Outer Rotors with Strong Magnets, Magnetic Coupling Assemblies for Pumps Mixers, Motor Permanent Rare Earth Magnetic Couplier, Magnetic Gears China Supplier Factory

Fully Closed Torque Limiting Permanent Magnetic Coupling  Item No. HS-LMC  series

1. The fully closed torque limiting permanent magnetic coupling adopts a fully enclosed structure to effectively prevent the intrusion of external pollutants.
2. The fully closed torque limiting permanent magnetic coupling has a torque limiting function, which can automatically disengage when the load exceeds the set range to protect the equipment from overload damage.
3. The fully closed torque limiting permanent magnetic coupling achieves efficient power transmission through permanent magnetic materials, reduces energy loss, and improves the efficiency of the overall system.
4. The fully closed torque limiting permanent magnetic coupling has low noise and little pollution during operation.
5. The fully closed torque limiting permanent magnetic coupling is reasonably designed to reduce maintenance frequency.

Product Advantages:

1. The permanent magnetic coupling can operate stably under various working conditions and extend its service life.

2. The permanent magnetic coupling effectively protects mechanical equipment, reduces failures caused by overload, and improves system safety.

3. The permanent magnetic coupling is suitable for various industrial environments, including extreme conditions such as high temperature and high humidity.

4. The efficient transmission system of the permanent magnetic coupling reduces energy consumption, which meets the needs of modern industry for energy conservation and emission reduction.

Working Principle:

The working principle of the magnetic coupling is based on the magnetic force transmission of permanent magnetic materials. When the driving side rotates, the magnetic field generated by the permanent magnet is transmitted to the driven side through the isolator without contact, realizing efficient power transmission. Under normal load, the coupling works smoothly, but once the load exceeds the set torque limit, the coupling will automatically disengage, thereby effectively protecting the equipment from damage caused by overload. This design not only improves transmission efficiency, but also reduces friction and energy loss.

Application scenarios:

The fully closed torque limiting permanent magnetic couplings are widely used in pumps and agitators in the chemical industry to prevent leakage and improve safety. In the food processing and pharmaceutical industries, it ensures a pollution-free transmission environment and guarantees product hygiene. At the same time, in the papermaking industry, it can ensure dynamic stability during paper production. In addition, this type of coupling is also widely used in the field of mechanical manufacturing to improve the overall production efficiency of machine tools and automation equipment, and meet the needs of modern industry for high efficiency, safety and environmental protection.  Torque Limited Permanent Magnetic Coupling for Motor Protection and Energy Saving

Our services:

We are a professional manufacturer of couplings and can provide customers with personalized customization services. Each customer’s needs are unique, so we will work closely with you to deeply understand your specific requirements. From product design to material selection, we can adjust according to your needs to ensure that each product can perfectly match your application scenario. Whether it is large industrial equipment or small machinery, we can provide you with the right size and specifications. In addition, if you need special functions, such as improving transmission efficiency or reducing noise, our team will also optimize the design for you.

At the same time, we also provide comprehensive after-sales service. If you have any needs or questions, please feel free to contact us.

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

Torque Limited Magnetic Coupling drawing

 

Main Dimensions /Characteristic Values
SizeMain dimensionsApplicable power range (kw)
D(mm)L(mm)1500r/min1000r/min750r/min
HS-LMC 3203851807.5-11————
HS-LMC 34040518015-22117.5
HS-LMC 36042518030-3718.5-2215-18.5
HS-LMC 38044518045-5530-3722-30
HS-LMC 43049518075-9045-5537-45
HS-LMC 470535180110-13275-9055
HS-LMC 500565180160-18511075-90
HS-LMC 540605195200-220132110
HS-LMC 580645195250-280160-185132
HS-LMC 600665215315200160
HS-LMC 610670215355-400220-250185-200
HS-LMC 630690215450-500300-315220-250
HS-LMC 685750230560-630355-400280-315
HS-LMC 735800230710-800450-560355-400
HS-LMC 770835230900-1000630-710450-500

Metrics