FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Magnetic Separation Head Pulley, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier & Manufacturer

FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR   Specification:
Part No.    HS-MSPM20 series
Type: FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

HSMAG manufacture a wide range of Rare Earth and Ferrite Magnetic Pulley Separator. These Pulleys are widely used to remove tramp iron mixed with the material moving on a conveyor belt.
The Magnet pulleys are always installed at the discharge point of the conveyor to separate tramp iron from the product moving on the conveyor belt.

Head pulley magnets also use for conveyor belt, they are easy to install with very strong magnetic performance and sustainable work, environmental protection; is perfect magnetic product to make you gain profit. Magnetic head pulleys with strong performance NdFeB magnet, and bearing of both end can easy install in machine for use, head pulley magnets are ideal magnetic products for conveyor belt.

A magnetic roller head pulley is a device used in conveyor systems to separate ferrous materials from non-magnetic materials as they pass through the conveyor belt. It works on the principle of magnetic attraction and plays a crucial role in recycling, waste management, mining, and various industries where the separation of ferrous contaminants from other materials is essential.

Here’s how it works:

1. Magnetization: A magnetic head pulley is essentially an electromagnet or a permanent magnet that is built into the frame of the pulley. The entire circumference of the pulley acts as a magnetic surface.

2. Conveyor Belt System: In a conveyor belt setup, the magnetic head pulley replaces the standard drive pulley at the discharge end of the conveyor belt.

3. Material Flow: As materials (mixed with both ferrous and non-ferrous items) travel along the conveyor belt, they eventually pass over the magnetic head pulley.

4. Separation Process: When ferrous metals (such as iron or steel) come close to the magnetic field, they are attracted and held onto the surface of the pulley due to magnetic force. Non-ferrous materials, which are not affected by the magnetic field, continue their path along the conveyor belt and are discharged normally.

5. Cleaning Off Ferrous Metals: As the pulley rotates, the ferrous metals carried around its circumference lose contact with the magnetic field once they move past it, allowing them to fall off into a separate collection area.

In summary, magnetic head roller separators use the power of magnets to continuously and automatically separate ferrous metals from a material stream, ensuring efficient and effective metal recovery or removal.  Rare Earth Neodymium Magnetic Drum Separation Equipment

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

FULL MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR

 

PART NODia A (mm)B (mm)DiaD (mm)DiaC (mm)Weight(Kg)
MSPM2030200350403060
MSPM2040200450403070
MSPM2050200550403080
MSPM2060200650403095
MSPM20702007504030110
MSPM20802008504030130
MSPM20902009504030145
MSPM2010020010504030160
MSPM3030300350504090
MSPM30403004505040110
MSPM30503005505040110
MSPM30603006505040110
MSPM30703007505040110
MSPM30803008505040110
MSPM30903009505040110
MSPM3010030010505040110
MSPM40304003506050200
MSPM40404004506050220
MSPM40504005506050260
MSPM40604006506050300
MSPM40704007506050340
MSPM40804008506050380
MSPM40904009506050420
MSPM4010040010506050460

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley