Flush Face Magnetic Separator Plate Strong Magnetic Plates / Board, Flush Face Plate Magnets, Smooth Face Plate Magnet, Flush Face Magnetic Plate, Suspended Plate Magnets, Magnetic Plate Separator, Magnetic Board, Conveyor Magnet, Flat Face Plate Magnets, magnetic chutes or magnetic hump magnets, Magnetic Sheet Separator China Supplier Factory

Flush Face Magnetic Separator Plate Strong Magnetic Plates / Board  Product Details:
Part No. MSFMP-FF60
Dimension(mm): 250*175*51
Magnets Action Range: 60
Weight(Kg/100mm): 6
Place of Origin: Ningbo,CHINA
Brand Name:  Custom Logo
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: Strong Magnet Magnetic Plates Board
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Exporting Package
Delivery Time: Within 5 days
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per month
Magnetic Field Strength (T): 3000-9000 Gauss Shape: Customized
Dimension(mm): As Require Design Mainmachine Weight (KG): 1500
Usage: Applicable For Feedstock Of Iron Elimination Cover Material: Stainless Steel

Series NO: MSMP-FF series from Ferrite magnets and MSMP-FF Series from NdFeB magnets
Standard working temperture: less than 80 Celsius Degree . Optional Max working temperture can up to 150 Celsius Degree.
Standard Surface Material: SS304 , Optional SS316 Available.
Magnets are from NdFeB magnets or Ferrite magnets
Standard Magnetic strength of outer surface : 2000Gs , 4000Gs , maybe up to 10000Gs if needed
Suface treatment: sand blasting or polishing
Dimension: B from 190 mm to 450 mm , T from 36mm to 111mm , L can be decided by customer
Dimension and extra parts, such as hinge, handle, or mounting hole can be custom made.
Easy cleaning and assembling.  Exposed Pole Plate Magnet

Flush face magnetic plates, also known as magnetic chutes or magnetic hump magnets, are essential tools for industries that require efficient and reliable removal of ferrous metal contaminants from dry bulk materials.

Flush face magnetic plates are powerful magnetic separators that are designed to be installed on the surface of conveyor belts, chutes, and other material handling equipment.

Flush-face magnetic plates are designed to attract and hold ferrous metal contaminants, preventing them from entering processing equipment and causing damage. The plates consist of a powerful magnetic core that is encased in a stainless steel housing. The housing is designed to direct the flow of material over the surface of the plate, ensuring maximum contact between the material and the magnet.

The magnetic core of a flush face magnetic plate is made from rare earth neodymium iron boron magnets, which provide a strong and consistent magnetic field. The neodymium magnets are arranged in a grid pattern, providing maximum coverage and ensuring that even the smallest ferrous metal contaminants are captured.

Flush Face Plate Magnets have ideal metal sepration performance when assembled over the flow chute or belt applications with low-density product flows. Downstream processing facilities will be under continuous magnetic protection because plate magnets can lift ferrous tramps out of the product flow stream.

Plate magnet can remove tramp iron such as Bolts, Nuts, Bits of Wire, Nails and other casual impurities from free flowing materials, like gravel, corn, sugar, plastic, flour and other granular materials in the conveying course.

Flush face magnet plate , also can be called smooth face plate magnet, conveyor magnet, magnetic sheet separator when they are used in different place. such as magnetic sheet separator , means they can be separates the sheets for destacking steel sheet stock. When they are installed over the flow chutes or conveyer belts to lift or catch ferrous tramps from the low-density product flow to prevent the downstream process machine from being destroyed. They are also called conveyor magnets because the application is over or under the conveyer belts. Rectangular Magnetic Grid with Square Stainless Steel Frame 2-Row 450 X 450mm

Custom made / OEM is OK, Please contact us, Call Us Today!

 

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

flush-face-plate-magnet-drawing

flush-face-plate-magnet-drawing

Plate-Magnet-Diagram

Plate-Magnet-Diagram

plate-magnet-flush-face-operation

plate-magnet-flush-face-operation

Above the flow installation Flush Face design

Metrics

Part No.Dimension(mm)Magnets Action RangeWeight(Kg/100mm)
BDT
MSFMP-FF6025017551606
MSFMP-FF120300225761207
MSFMP-FF15045036011115010
MSNMP-FF6019012536608
MSNMP-FF120250175461209
MSNMP-FF1503302405615011