Customizable Square Grid Magnetic Drawer Separator, Square Type Drawer-in-Housing Magnet, Block Drawer Magnet, Magnetic Drawers with Square Inlet And Outlet, Standard Style Drawer Magnets with double rows / single row, Normal Magnetic Grate in Housing, Square Drawer Magnets for Magnetic Separation CHINA SUPPLIER FACTORY

Customizable Square Grid Magnetic Drawer Separator PARAMETER:
Item No.  HS-SWd-NS3535
Dimension(mm) 270 * 358 * 355
No. of rods   11
Standard working temperture: less than  80 Celsius Degree . Optional Max working temperture can up to 300 Celsius Degree.
Standard Material: SS304 , Optional SS316 Available.
Standard Magnetic strength :13000Gs
Inlet and Outlet dimension from DN150-DN300 Flange,   Optional: Ferule,bolt plate and uneven head can be choiced.
Suface treatment: sand blasting
Constriuction: FOOD grade can be supplied with well polished at inner suface of tube.
Application:  Normal Magnetic drawer, Normal Drawer Magnet, Standard Style Magnetic Draweris an ideal magnetic system for. extracting  super fine ferrous contamination from dry granules or powder materials flow.

Magnetic Drawers, also known as Drawer Magnets, where the power of magnetic grates and housing come together to form an innovative solution for removing medium and fine ferrous contaminants from a range of dry free-flowing products. Magnetic drawers, or drawer magnets, are commonly used in the food and chemical industries due to their exceptional ability to capture tramp metal. Drawer Grate Magnet

The magnetic drawers are constructed with a group of magnetic grates and housing and can be installed into the pipeline in either one layer or multiple layers, depending on the material condition. The mounting way of the drawers is left to the discretion of the customer, so it can be customized to fit their unique needs. China OEM Round Flange Inlet Drawer Magnetic Grate with Single Layer

Magnetic drawers are an ideal solution for capturing medium and fine ferrous contaminants from dry free-flowing products. With their customizable features and easy cleaning process, they are a must-have for any food or chemical industry looking to ensure the purity of their products.

HSMAG  being one of the big names in the magnet manufacturing segment has a long list of magnetic separation equipment. The Drawer Grate Magnet Drawer-in- Housing magnet is a compact machinery for trapping ferrous material from free flowing dry input. When the input is fed into the housing they come into contact with stacked rows of magnetic rods. The placement of magnetic rods are such that the fall of feed is crisscross to have maximum contact. By maximizing contact efficiency is increased. Removing the ferrous particles can be done manually or by employing self-cleaning or EZ clean models. Remarkable features of Drawer-in-Housing Magnet are,  OEM Permanent Circular Drawer Magnet Drawer-in-Housing

They can be easily fitted in existing pipeline
SS body construction
Food grade
Easy cleaning with automatic cleaning option also available.
Strong magnets
Perfect sealing system.
Multiple grids are available
Industries that make use of Drawer-in-Housing magnet are pharmaceutical, industries, gypsum, industries dealing with powdery substances, food processing industry etc.

Permanent Square Drawer Magnet

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Specification of Standard Stytle Magnetic Drawer with Square Inlet And Outlet

Specification of Standard Stytle Magnetic Drawer with Square Inlet And Outlet

Metrics

Standard Specification of magnetic drawer with square inlet and outlet flange:

Item No.Size(mm)No. of rods
HLW
HS-SWd-NS20202702082055
HS-SWd-NS25252702582557
HS-SWd-NS30302703083059
HS-SWd-NS353527035835511
HS-SWd-NS404027040840513
HS-SWd-NS505027050850517
HS-SWs-NS20202002082054
HS-SWs-NS25252002082555
HS-SWs-NS30302003083056
HS-SWs-NS35352003583557
HS-SWs-NS40402004084058
HS-SWs-NS505020050850510