China Square Drawer Housing Magnet, Rectangular Self-Cleaning Drawer Magnet, Square Type Drawer-in-Housing Magnet, Block Drawer Magnet, Magnetic Drawers with Square Inlet And Outlet, Standard Style Drawer Magnets with double rows / single row, Normal Magnetic Grate in Housing, Square Drawer Magnets for Magnetic Separation CHINA SUPPLIER FACTORY

China Square Drawer Housing Magnet PARAMETER:
Item No.  HS-SWd-NS  seies
Dimension(mm)  custom
No. of rods  custom
Standard working temperture: less than  80 Celsius Degree . Optional Max working temperture can up to 300 Celsius Degree.
Standard Material: SS304 , Optional SS316 Available.
Standard Magnetic strength :13000Gs
Inlet and Outlet dimension from DN150-DN300 Flange,   Optional: Ferule,bolt plate and uneven head can be choiced.
Suface treatment: sand blasting
Constriuction: FOOD grade can be supplied with well polished at inner suface of tube.
Application:  Normal Magnetic drawer, Normal Drawer Magnet, Standard Style Magnetic Draweris an ideal magnetic system for. extracting  super fine ferrous contamination from dry granules or powder materials flow.

Drawer Magnets are also called Drawer-in-House magnets. These magnets are used for refining the input of iron impurities. The impurities would have entered the stream along with input as contaminants or as a result of withering of working parts. There are 3 variations in Drawer Magnets; classified on the method of cleaning, they are, Easy Cleaning Square Magnetic Drawer Separator

The perfect mechanism developed by HSMAG to trap iron impurities in dry inputs is the Magnetic Drawer. The equipment is designed like a housing which has horizontal magnetic rods in the flow of input. The arrangement of rods in rows are in an alternating pattern to ensure that all inputs entered comes into contact with the rod to trap impurities. Multiple rows of rods can also be increased, if the clients demands. Regular shapes are square and circular however other shapes can be custom made depending on requirement. As the magnetic drawer is to be installed at the feeding point or at the discharging end not much changes need to be done for introducing it.

Industries using magnetic Drawers include:
Industries handling food
Cement manufacturers
Gypsum
Mining industries
Pharmaceutical industries
Magnetic Drawer manufactured by HSMAG are known for their precise working quality and durability. Experience or expertise.

Housing magnet
HSMAG being the leading manufacturer of Housing Magnet has supplied hundreds of them to clients in India and abroad. The housing magnet has the following features:

SS body
High intensity Ferrite magnets
Food grade material incorporated for handling food stuffs
Available in round and square shapes
Multiple grids can be incorporated when handling special applications.
Customization to suite client requirement.
The cleaning mechanism is available in three types

Manual cleaning
Self cleaning
ALL cleaning
In manual cleaning a person has to remove the magnetic rods wearing gloves with a cloth. This suites places where they are approachable and labor is available.

HSMAG gives way to cleaning the magnetic rods when pulled out of their housing. The removed tramp iron is collected in the tray below. This method of cleaning does not consume time.

Self-Cleaning is a fully automated cleaning method which just needs the click of a button.

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Specification of Standard Stytle Magnetic Drawer with Square Inlet And Outlet

Specification of Standard Stytle Magnetic Drawer with Square Inlet And Outlet

Metrics

Standard Specification of magnetic drawer with square inlet and outlet flange:

Item No.Size(mm)No. of rods
HLW
HS-SWd-NS20202702082055
HS-SWd-NS25252702582557
HS-SWd-NS30302703083059
HS-SWd-NS353527035835511
HS-SWd-NS404027040840513
HS-SWd-NS505027050850517
HS-SWs-NS20202002082054
HS-SWs-NS25252002082555
HS-SWs-NS30302003083056
HS-SWs-NS35352003583557
HS-SWs-NS40402004084058
HS-SWs-NS505020050850510