China Roller Separator Magnetic Pulley Factory, High Efficiency Iron Removal for Mining, Conveyor Head Roller Magnetic Pulleys, HALF MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR, Magnetic Pulley Separator, Rare Earth NdFeB / Ferrite Magnetic Pulleys, Magnetic Separation Head Pulley, Head Pulley Permanent Magnets China Supplier & Manufacturer

China Roller Separator Magnetic Pulley Factory Specification:
Part No.    HS-SMDM21 series
Type: HALF MAGNETIC HEAD ROLLER SEPARATOR
Magnets:  Feerrite / NdFeB
Max. Temp (ᵒC) 80-200
Size(mm)  see drawing
Weight(Kg) see drawing

Permanent magnetic pulleys are ideal magnetic products used as head pulleys in belt conveyors. These pulleys offer superior removal of ferrous contamination like nails, spikes, nuts, bolts, cans, and wire from material conveyor with maintenance-free operation. Whatever your application is, a magnet is a low-cost way to remove that unwanted ferrous metal from your waste stream. They require very little maintenance and can last for years with proper care. HSMAG is one of the Magnetic Pulley Manufacturer in CHINA.   Drum Head Roller Separator Permanent Magnetic Pulleys

Applications:
Waste stream
Feed & Grain
Mining
Recycling Applications
Cement
Coal Handling Plant
Salt processing industries
Glass
Paper
Refractory
Minerals (e.g. Bauxite)

A magnetic roller head pulley is a device used in conveyor systems to separate ferrous materials from non-magnetic materials as they pass through the conveyor belt. It works on the principle of magnetic attraction and plays a crucial role in recycling, waste management, mining, and various industries where the separation of ferrous contaminants from other materials is essential. Pulley Separator Magnet For Iron Separation

Here’s how it works:

1. Magnetization: A magnetic head pulley is essentially an electromagnet or a permanent magnet that is built into the frame of the pulley. The entire circumference of the pulley acts as a magnetic surface.

2. Conveyor Belt System: In a conveyor belt setup, the magnetic head pulley replaces the standard drive pulley at the discharge end of the conveyor belt.

3. Material Flow: As materials (mixed with both ferrous and non-ferrous items) travel along the conveyor belt, they eventually pass over the magnetic head pulley. Magnetic Separation Rolls Pulley Magnet

4. Separation Process: When ferrous metals (such as iron or steel) come close to the magnetic field, they are attracted and held onto the surface of the pulley due to magnetic force. Non-ferrous materials, which are not affected by the magnetic field, continue their path along the conveyor belt and are discharged normally.

5. Cleaning Off Ferrous Metals: As the pulley rotates, the ferrous metals carried around its circumference lose contact with the magnetic field once they move past it, allowing them to fall off into a separate collection area.

In summary, magnetic head roller separators use the power of magnets to continuously and automatically separate ferrous metals from a material stream, ensuring efficient and effective metal recovery or removal. Magnetic Separator Head Roller Pulley Magnet

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Half Magnetic Separation Head Pulleys

Half Magnetic Separation Head Pulleys

 

Model No.Size(mm)Weight(Kg)
Dia ABΦ
SMDM21302153002529
SMDM21352153502534
SMDM21402154002539
SMDM21452154502544
SMDM21502155002549
SMDM21602156002559
SMDM21702157002569
SMDM21802158002579
SMDM21902159002589
SMDM211021510002599
SMDM31303153002562
SMDM31353153502572
SMDM31403154002582
SMDM31453154502592
SMDM315031550025102
SMDM316031560025122
SMDM317031570025142
SMDM318031580025162
SMDM319031590025182
SMDM3110315100028202
SMDM3111315110028222
SMDM403040030028100
SMDM403540035028116
SMDM404040040028132
SMDM404540045028148
SMDM405040050028164
SMDM406040060028180
SMDM407040070028196
SMDM408040080035212
SMDM409040090035228
SMDM4010400100035244
SMDM4011400110035260
SMDM4012400120035276

Metrics

Principal-Operation-Magnetic-Pulley