Center-Flow Cartridge Pneumatic Line Magnets, Easy-Clean Bullet Pipeline Magnets Ferrous Metal Removal Systems, Permanent Bullet Magnets Equipment for Inline Magnetic Separation, Bullet Magnetic Separator, Pipe Magnets, Permanent Bullet Magnet & Pipe Magnets, Housed Bullet Magnet, Bullet Magnetic Separators, Houseing Bullet Magnet, Customer Permanent In-line Magnets Separator China Supplier Factory

Center-Flow Cartridge Pneumatic Line Magnets Specification:
Part No.  HS-MSBM400
Size(mm)  395 * 480 * 610 * 1100
Weight(Kg)  250

Bullet separator is designed to remove relative lager pieces of iron tramps like nuts, bolts and nails to avoid damage to the downstream machines. This equipment is usually installed in gravity and pneumatically pipelines. Bullet separator is applicative to all the powder and granular products which is dry. Such as grain, powder and feed etc.

Features:
1. Finishing: Well polishing and welding to meet food grade. The housing can be sand blasted
2. Material of shell: SS304, SS316 and SS316L
3. Working Temperature: Our ordinary working temperature is 80℃, but if demand, we can make up to 350℃ to meet your special applications
4. Magnetic strength: offering 3000 to 12000gauss for chosen from.
5. Customer designs, specifications can be fulfilled.

Introduction to Bullet Magnet
Bullet Magnet also known as a magnetic separator or pipeline inline separator incorporates the magnetic field to attract and remove unwanted ferrous materials from various substances in industrial settings. Bullet magnet works well for both powdered and granular substances. It is quite an effective and user-friendly method to remove unwanted ferrous materials from various substances and purify them.bullet magnet

Having impurities in industrial substances is nothing new. But to get rid of these impurities you need a good, efficient, and reliable mechanism that can purify the substances for further processing or usage to ensure that it is harmless and free from unwanted impurities. Bullet magnets are usually used in the first phase of industrial processing to make sure that harmful ferrous impurities are removed before putting these in next-level processing. As it can damage the expensive machinery involved in industrial processing, packaging, and ultimately consumer health.

Without purification, you cannot further process the industrial substance. While selecting a bullet magnet you need to make sure that it offers the required results because you don’t want a malfunctioned magnetic separator that leaves some impurities intact that can cause trouble in the next stages of industrial processing.

If you are intrigued to more about the working, application, uses and qualities of bullet magnets then keep reading this blog. You will get all information you need to have on bullet magnets to make an informed purchase decision.

Where is Bullet Magnet used?
Bullet magnet is widely applicable in multiple industries to remove iron-based impurities. Some of the industries that can benefit from magnetic bullet magnets include:

application of bullet magnet

• Pharmaceutical Industry: Bullet magnets are widely used in the pharma industry to remove unwanted ferrous particles from medicines, powders, and tablets. It ensures that the final medication is free from any harmful contamination that can cause health issues for patients.  Magnetic Bullet Separators Made in China

• Food Processing: Bullet magnets can be used in the food industry to purify sugar, spices, flour, grain, and other powders.

• Plastics: Bullet magnet helps to purify flakes, granules and other plastic components. It especially helps in preventing the expensive processing machinery from any probable damage.

• Minerals: It can help in purifying minerals from contaminants and works perfectly to extract minerals from dry substances.  Magnetic Separator Permanent Bullet Magnets

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part NODimension(mm)Weight(Kg)
ABCH
HS-MSBM50511501143809
HS-MSBM657618516854018
HS-MSBM10010016521958635
HS-MSBM15015022527365555
HS-MSBM20019827535576085
HS-MSBM250248325426850130
HS-MSBM300298395480880150
HS-MSBM4003954806101100250

Metrics

bullet-magnet-drawing

bullet-magnet-drawing