Bullet Magnetic Separator, Pipe Magnets, Permanent Bullet Magnet & Pipe Magnets, Housed Bullet Magnet, Bullet Magnetic Separators, Houseing Bullet Magnet, Customer Permanent In-line Magnets Separator China Supplier Factory

Bullet Magnetic Separator  Specification:
Part No.  HS-MSBM50
Size(mm)  51 * 150 * 114 * 380
Weight(Kg)  9

Permanent bullet magnets have a powerful bullet-shaped ferrite magnet core. They are suitable for filtering medium to large ferrous contaminants from high capacity coarse free-fall bulk flows. Often used in eg. the bulk, animal feed, plastics, ceramics and recycling industries. Permanent bullet magnets have a lower installation height compared to electro bullet magnets. Yet, you have to clean them manually, where this is done automatically with the electro bullet magnets.

Pipe Magnets – The most effective separation system in terms of price/quality. With powerful ferrite magnet core. Manual cleaning.
Suitable for industry: Cattle / animal feeds Ceramic Food Minerals (fine) Plastic / rubber Recycling Seeds.

Bullet Magnet also known as a magnetic separator or pipeline inline separator incorporates the magnetic field to attract and remove unwanted ferrous materials from various substances in industrial settings. Bullet magnet works well for both powdered and granular substances. It is quite an effective and user-friendly method to remove unwanted ferrous materials from various substances and purify them.bullet magnet

Having impurities in industrial substances is nothing new. But to get rid of these impurities you need a good, efficient, and reliable mechanism that can purify the substances for further processing or usage to ensure that it is harmless and free from unwanted impurities. Bullet magnets are usually used in the first phase of industrial processing to make sure that harmful ferrous impurities are removed before putting these in next-level processing. As it can damage the expensive machinery involved in industrial processing, packaging, and ultimately consumer health.

Without purification, you cannot further process the industrial substance. While selecting a bullet magnet you need to make sure that it offers the required results because you don’t want a malfunctioned magnetic separator that leaves some impurities intact that can cause trouble in the next stages of industrial processing.

If you are intrigued to more about the working, application, uses and qualities of bullet magnets then keep reading this blog. You will get all information you need to have on bullet magnets to make an informed purchase decision.  Heat Preservation Jacket Magnetic Filters Oil Filter Magnet

  • Customized is Available

  • Affordable price

  • Quality guaranteed

  • T/T or L/C accepted

  • Other payment accepted

  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery

  • 24-Hours excellent customer service

  • Offer free magnetic solution

  • Bulk discounts for larger orders

Imperial

Part NODimension(mm)Weight(Kg)
ABCH
HS-MSBM50511501143809
HS-MSBM657618516854018
HS-MSBM10010016521958635
HS-MSBM15015022527365555
HS-MSBM20019827535576085
HS-MSBM250248325426850130
HS-MSBM300298395480880150
HS-MSBM4003954806101100250

Metrics

bullet-magnet-drawing

bullet-magnet-drawing